Published: September 30th, 2018

Over 200 Lbs / Over 90.71 Kgs

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

ANTHONY JOSHUA

GBR

WBO-IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

MANUEL CHARR *

SYR

Won Title

11-25-17

WBC DEONTAY WILDER  

1

TREVOR BRYAN

INTERIM CHAMP

USA

2

JARRELL MILLER

USA

3

FRES OQUENDO

PUR

4

DILLIAN WHYTE

JAM

5

DERECK CHISORA

INT

GBR

6

OTTO WALLIN

SWE

7

BRYANT JENNINGS

USA

8

ALEXANDER POVETKIN

RUS

9

BOGDAN DINU

ROU

10

JOE JOYCE

GBR

11

GUILLERMO JONES

LAC

PAN

12

FILIP HRGOVIC

CRO

13

SERGEY KUZMIN

CON

RUS

14

ALEXANDER USTINOV

RUS

15

CHRISTOPHER LOVEJOY

USA

200 Lbs / 90.71 Kgs

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

OLEKSANDR USYK

UKR

WBC-WBO-IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

BEIBUT SHUMENOV

KAZ

Won Title

07-07-18

CHAMPION IN RECESS

DENIS LEBEDEV

RUS

1

ARSEN GOULAMIRIAN

INTERIM CHAMP

ARM

2

MAKSIM VLASOV

RUS

3

KRZYSZTOF GLOWACKI

POL

4

MATEUSZ MASTERNAK

POL

5

RUSLAN FAYFER

RUS

6

MURAT GASSIEV

RUS

7

YUNIEL DORTICOS

CUB

8

TONY BELLEW

GBR

9

RYAD MERHY

CIV

10

MARK FLANAGAN

AUS

11

YURY KASHINSKY

RUS

12

MIKE WILSON

NABA

USA

13

ALEXEY EGOROV

RUS

14

ISSA AKBERBAYEV

ASIA

KAZ

15

LAWRENCE OKOLIE

CON

GBR

175 Lbs / 79.38 Kgs

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

DMITRY BIVOL

RUS

Won Title

05-21-16

Last Defense

08-04-18

WBC ADONIS STEVENSON   IBF ARTUR BETERBIEV   WBO ELEIDER ALVAREZ  

1

BADOU JACK

SWE

2

MARCUS BROWNE

USA

3

KARO MURAT

ARM

4

SULLIVAN BARRERA

CUB

5

SHEFAT ISUFI

SRB

6

FELIX VALERA

LAC

DOM

7

JOE SMITH JR

USA

8

MIKE LEE

USA

9

JEAN PASCAL

CAN

10

JOSHUA BUATSI

INT

GHA

11

JOE FOURNIER

GBR

12

PIERRE DIBOMBE

I/C

FRA

13

UMAR SALAMOV

RUS

14

CHARLES FOSTER

NABA

USA

15

REAGAN DESSAIX

OCEANIA

AUS

168 Lbs /76.20 Kgs

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

CALLUM SMITH

GBR

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ROCKY FIELDING

GBR

Won Title

07-14-18

WBC DAVID BENAVIDEZ   IBF JOSE UZCATEGUI   WBO GILBERTO RAMIREZ  

1

FEDOR CHUDINOV

INT

RUS

2

VINCENT FEIGENBUTZ

GER

3

JOHN RYDER

GBR

4

ANDREY SIROTKIN

I/C

RUS

5

CHRIS EUBANK JR

GBR

6

GEORGE GROVES

GBR

7

TYRON ZEUGE

GER

8

AVNI YILDIRIM

TUR

9

BILAL AKKAWY

OCEANIA

AUS

10

ZACH PARKER

GBR

11

JAYDE MITCHELL

AUS

12

DAVID BROPHY

GBR

13

NADJIB MOHAMMEDI

FRA

14

JESSE HART

USA

15

VLADIMIR SHISHKIN

CON

RUS

160 Lbs / 72.58 Kgs

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

SAUL ALVAREZ

MEX

WBC CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

RYOTA MURATA

JPN

Won Title

10-22-17

Last Defense

04-15-18

IBF VACANT   WBO BILLY JOE SAUNDERS  

1

DAVID LEMIEUX

CAN

2

GENNADY GOLOVKIN

KAZ

3

ROB BRANT

USA

4

KAMIL SZEREMETA

POL

5

MAGOMED MADIEV

ASIA

RUS

6

ESQUIVA FALCAO

BRA

7

DAVID PAPOT

FRA

8

MACIEJ SULECKI

POL

9

JASON QUIGLEY

IRL

10

JASON WELBORN

GBR

11

GARY O'SULLIVAN

NABA

IRL

12

ANDREW FRANCILLETTE

INT

FRA

13

KHASAN BAYSANGUROV

I/C

RUS

14

DORMEDES POTES

LAC

COL

15

ALFONSO BLANCO

VEN

154 Lbs/ 69.85) Kgs

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

JARRETT HURD

USA

IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO

ARG

Won Title

11-26-16

Last Defense

03-10-18

WBC JERMELL CHARLO   WBO JAIME MUNGUIA  

1

MICHEL SORO

OC

FRA

2

KELL BROOK

GBR

3

ERISLANDY LARA

CUB

4

CARLOS ADAMES

DOM

5

KHUSEYN BAYSANGUROV

CON

UKR

6

MAGOMED KURBANOV

RUS

7

JOHN VERA

USA

8

WILKY CAMPFORT

LAC

HAI

9

GREG VENDETTI

USA

10

WALTER WRIGHT

NABA

USA

11

PATRICK TEIXEIRA

BRA

12

CURTIS STEVENS

USA

13

TAKESHI INOUE

JPN

14

MICHAEL ZERAFA

OCEANIA

AUS

15

TED CHEESEMAN

INT

GBR

147 Lbs / 66.68 Kgs

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

KEITH THURMAN

USA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

MANNY PACQUIAO

PHI

Won Title

07-15-18

WBC SHAWN PORTER   IBF ERROL SPENCE JR   WBO TERENCE CRAWFORD  

1

JOSE BENAVIDEZ

USA

2

ALEXANDER BESPUTIN

RUS

3

JESSIE VARGAS

USA

4

JAMAL JAMES

USA

5

EGIDIJUS KAVALIAUSKAS

LTU

6

AMIR KHAN

GBR

7

ADRIEN BRONER

USA

8

JOSESITO LOPEZ

USA

9

FABIAN ANDRES MAIDANA

ARG

10

CONOR BENN

CON

GBR

11

JOSH KELLY

INT

GBR

12

SERGEY LUBKOVICH

RUS

13

SAMUEL VARGAS

COL

14

FRANK ROJAS

VEN

15

IVAN MATUTE

LAC

VEN

140 Lbs / 63.50 Kgs

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

KIRYL RELIKH

BLR

Won Title

03-10-18

WBC JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ   IBF VACANT   WBO MAURICE HOOKER  

1

EDUARD TROYANOVSKY

RUS

2

MARIO BARRIOS

USA

3

BATYR AHMEDOV

I/C

RUS

4

HIROKI OKADA

JPN

5

ALBERTO PUELLO

LAC

DOM

6

DARRAGH FOLEY

OCEANIA/NABA

GBR

7

SHOHJAHON ERGASHEV

INT

UZB

8

ISA CHANIEV

RUS

9

MARCELINO LOPEZ

ARG

10

ROBBIE DAVIES JNR

CON

GBR

11

JAIDER PARRA

VEN

12

SANDOR MARTIN

ESP

13

YOMAR MEDINA

DOM

14

SHAKHRAM GIYASOV

UZB

15

SUBRIEL MATIAS

PUR

135 Lbs / 61.23 Kgs

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

VASYL LOMACHENKO

UKR

WBC MIKEY GARCIA   IBF MIKEY GARCIA   WBO JOSE PEDRAZA  

1

JORGE LINARES

VEN

2

DAUD CINO YORDAN

INA

3

EVENS PIERRE

HAI

4

ANTHONY CROLLA

GBR

5

EMILIANO MARSILI

ITA

6

RANCES BARTHELEMY

CUB

7

ROBERT EASTER JR

USA

8

DEVIN HANEY

USA

9

JOSE ZEPEDA

I/C

USA

10

CRISTIAN BAEZ

VEN

11

LEWIS RITSON

GBR

12

TEOFIMO LOPEZ

USA

13

JACKSON MARINEZ

LAC

DOM

14

ZAPIR RASULOV

RUS

15

JOE CORDINA

INT

GBR

130 Lbs / 58.97 Kg

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

GERVONTA DAVIS

USA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ALBERTO MACHADO

PUR

Won Title

10-21-17

Last Defense

07-21-17

WBC MIGUEL BERCHELT   IBF TEVIN FARMER   WBO MASAYUKI ITO  

1

RENE ALVARADO

NCA

2

RICARDO NUNEZ

PAN

3

BRYAN VASQUEZ

CRC

4

RYAN GARCIA

USA

5

ABNER MARES

MEX

6

FRANCISCO VARGAS

MEX

7

RAFAEL MENSAH

GHA

8

JESUS ANDRES CUELLAR

ARG

9

YUANDALE EVANS

USA

10

CARLOS MORALES

NABA

MEX

11

JEZREEL CORRALES

PAN

12

BILLEL DIB

OCEANIA

AUS

13

ANDREW CANCIO

I/C

USA

14

AKZHOL SULAIMANBEK

ASIA

RUS

15

MUHAMMADKHUJA YAQUBOV

TJK

126 Lbs / 57.15 Kgs

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

LEO SANTA CRUZ

MEX

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

JESUS M ROJAS

PUR

Won Title

09-15-17

Last Defense

08-11-18

WBC GARY RUSSELL JR   IBF JOSH WARRINGTON   WBO OSCAR VALDEZ  

1

JHACK TEPORA

INTERIM CHAMP

PHI

2

CAN XU

CHN

3

GENESIS SERVANIA

PHI

4

TYLER MCCREARY

USA

5

TOMOKI KAMEDA

JPN

6

CLAUDIO MARRERO

DOM

7

BRYAN DE GRACIA

PAN

8

SHUN KUBO

JPN

9

EDIVALDO ORTEGA

MEX

10

TOKA KHAN CLARY

NABA

LBR

11

JOSEPH DIAZ

USA

12

ROBIN ZAMORA

LAC

NCA

13

DUARN VUE

I/C

USA

14

HECTOR SARMIENTO

ARG

15

JEAN CARLOS RIVERA

PUR

122 Lbs / 55.34 Kgs

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

DANIEL ROMAN

USA

Won Title

09-03-17

Last Mandatory

06-16-18

Last Defense

06-16-18

WBC REY VARGAS   IBF TJ DOHENY   WBO ISAAC DOGBOE  

1

EMANUEL NAVARRETE

MEX

2

GAVIN MCDONNELL

GBR

3

DIEGO DE LA HOYA

MEX

4

MOISES FLORES

MEX

5

CESAR JUAREZ

MEX

6

MURODJON AKHMADALIEV

I/C

UZB

7

BRANDON FIGUEROA

USA

8

ALBERTO MELIAN

ARG

9

OLEKSANDR YEGOROV

UKR

10

BELMAR PRECIADO

COL

11

FRANKLIN MANZANILLA

VEN

12

ALEXANDER MEJIA

LAC

NCA

13

RICO RAMOS

USA

14

EDIXON PEREZ

VEN

15

NESLAN MACHADO

CUB

118 Lbs / 53.42 Kgs

WBA UNIFIED CHAMPION

RYAN BURNETT

IRL

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

NAOYA INOUE

JPN

Won Title

05-25-18

WBC VACANT   IBF EMMANUEL RODRIGUEZ   WBO ZOLANI TETE  

1

REYMART GABALLO

INTERIM CHAMP

PHI

2

JASON MOLONEY

OCEANIA

AUS

3

LIBORIO SOLIS

VEN

4

JUAN CARLOS PAYANO

DOM

5

MIKHAIL ALOYAN

ARM

6

NONITO DONAIRE

PHI

7

SHINGO WAKE

JPN

8

JAMIE MCDONNELL

GBR

9

YONFREZ PAREJO

VEN

10

STEPHON YOUNG

USA

11

ALEXANDER ESPINOZA

NCA

12

TENTA KIYOSE

JPN

13

LEOSDAN NUNEZ

LAC

CUB

14

NORDINE OUBAALI

FRA

15

LORENZO PARRA GARCIA

VEN

115 Lbs / 52.16 Kgs

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

KHALID YAFAI

GBR

Won Title

12-10-16

Last Defense

05-26-18

WBC WISAKSIL WANGEK   IBF JERWIN ANCAJAS   WBO VACANT  

1

NORBERTO JIMENEZ

DOM

2

KAZUTO IOKA

JPN

3

MIGUEL GONZALEZ

LAC

CHI

4

ANDREW MOLONEY

OCEANIA

AUS

5

ROMAN GONZALEZ

NCA

6

SHO ISHIDA

JPN

7

KOKI ETO

JPN

8

VINCENT LEGRAND

FRA

9

CHARLIE EDWARDS

CON

GBR

10

ELTON DHARRY

GUY

11

RYUICHI FUNAI

JPN

12

YUTTHANA KAENSA

ASIA

THA

13

ISRAEL GONZALEZ

MEX

14

DAMIEN VAZQUEZ

MEX

15

MAX ORNELAS

USA

112 Lbs / 50.80 Kgs

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ARTEM DALAKIAN

UKR

Won Title

02-24-18

Last Mandatory

06-17-18

Last Defense

06-17-18

WBC CRISTOFER ROSALES   IBF MORUTI MTHALANE   WBO KOSEI TANAKA  

1

SARAWUT THAWORNKHAM

THA

2

NARE YIANLEANG

THA

3

GREGORIO LEBRON

DOM

4

JONATHAN GONZALEZ

PUR

5

CHARLIE HOY

LAC

GBR

6

LUIS CONCEPCION

PAN

7

ROBERT BARRERA

COL

8

SIRICHAI THAIYEN

THA

9

GIEMEL MAGRAMO

PHI

10

FROILAN SALUDAR

PHI

11

JAYSEVER ABCEDE

ASIA

PHI

12

JOSBER PEREZ

VEN

13

KEIVER FERNANDEZ

VEN

14

GIDEON BUTHELEZI

RSA

15

MOHAMMED OBBADI

MAR

108 Lbs / 48.99 Kgs

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

HEKKIE BUDLER

RSA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

CARLOS CANIZALES

VEN

Won Title

03-18-18

Last Defense

07-15-18

WBC KEN SHIRO   IBF VACANT   WBO ANGEL ACOSTA  

1

TETSUYA HISADA

JPN

2

HIROTO KYOGUCHI

JPN

3

JONATHAN TACONING

PHI

4

RYOICHI TAGUCHI

JPN

5

REIYA KONISHI

JPN

6

EDWARD HENO

PHI

7

AKIRA YAEGASHI

JPN

8

DANIEL MATELLON

LAC

CUB

9

SAUL JUAREZ

MEX

10

CHRISTIAN ARANETA

PHI

11

CARLOS VADO

MEX

12

JESSIE ESPINAS

PHI

13

RODRIGO RAMIREZ

VEN

14

TIBO MONABESA

INA

15

TANAWAT NAKOON

THA

105 Lbs / 47.63 Kgs

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

THA

Won Title

06-29-16

Last Defense

07-27-18

WBC CHAYAPHON MOONSRI   IBF VACANT   WBO VIC SALUDAR  

1

BYRON ROJAS

NCA

2

RICARDO ASTUVILCA

PER

3

ALEXIS DIAZ

VEN

4

JULIO MENDOZA

NCA

5

REY LORETO

PHI

6

JERSON ORTIZ

NCA

7

CHAOZHONG XIONG

CHN

8

MARK ANTHONY BARRIGA

PHI

9

TSUBASA KOURA

JPN

10

DEEJAY KRIEL

RSA

11

LEYMAN BENAVIDES

LAC

NCA

12

SHIN ONO

JPN

13

AYANDA DULANI

RSA

14

ROBERT PARADERO

PHI

15

BRYAN MOSINOS

MEX

REFERENCES
LAC: WBA LATIN AMERICAN CHAMPION
NABA: WBA NORTH AMERICA CHAMPION
PANAF: WBA PAN AFRICAN CHAMPION
WBAO: WBA OCEANIA
WBA CON: WBA CONTINENTAL
WBA INT: WBA INTERNATIONAL
WBA I/C: WBA INTERCONTINENTAL
INTER: CHAMPION INTERAMERICAN
OC: OFFICIAL CHALLENGER VACANT
INT. CHAMP: INTERIM CHAMPION
(*) STATUS UNDER REVIEW
(1) BOXER WON TITLE AGAINST LATIN CONTENDER
(2) BOXER RESIDES IN LATIN REGION