Descargar las Clasificaciones de la AMB en formato PDF

Publicado: July 31st, 2019

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

ANDY RUIZ JR

USA

WBO-IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

MAHMOUD CHARR

LIB

Won Title

11-25-17

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

JOE JOYCE

GBR

WBC DEONTAY WILDER  

1

TREVOR BRYAN

INTERIM CHAMP

USA

2

OLEKSANDR USYK

UKR

3

ANTHONY JOSHUA

GBR

4

OTTO WALLIN

SWE

5

SERGEY KUZMIN

I/C

RUS

6

FILIP HRGOVIC

CRO

7

ADAM KOWNACKI

POL

8

MICHAEL HUNTER

INT

USA

9

DAVID PRICE

CON

GBR

10

ALEXANDER POVETKIN

RUS

11

KYOTARO FUJIMOTO

JPN

12

OLEKSANDR TESLENKO

NABA

UKR

13

IVAN DYCHKO

KAZ

14

MLADEN MILJAS

CAN

15

FRES OQUENDO

PUR

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ARSEN GOULAMIRIAN

ARM

Won Title

03-24-18

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

ALEXEY EGOROV

RUS

WBC VACANT   IBF YUNIEL DORTICOS   WBO KRZYSZTOF GLOWACKI  

1

RYAD MERHY

CIV

2

LAWRENCE OKOLIE

CON

GBR

3

YURY KASHINSKY

RUS

4

FIRAT ARSLAN

GER

5

KEVIN LERENA

RSA

6

RICHARD RIAKPORHE

I/C

GBR

7

ANDREW TABITI

USA

8

IMRE SZELLO

HUN

9

MURAT GASSIEV

RUS

10

KANE WATTS

OCEANIA

AUS

11

JAI OPETAIA

AUS

12

KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK

POL

13

YVES NGABU

BEL

14

JIANZHENG WANG

ASIA

CHN

15

CONSTANTIN BEJENARU

MDA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

DMITRY BIVOL

RUS

Won Title

05-21-16

Last Mandatory

03-03-18

Last Defense

03-09-19

WBC OLEKSANDR GVOZDYK   IBF ARTUR BETERBIEV   WBO SERGEY KOVALEV  

1

MARCUS BROWNE

INTERIM CHAMP

USA

2

FELIX VALERA

DOM

3

DOMINIC BOESEL

GER

4

JOSHUA BUATSI

INT

GHA

5

SVEN FORNLING

SWE

6

JESSE HART

USA

7

UMAR SALAMOV

RUS

8

CHARLES FOSTER

NABA

USA

9

BADOU JACK

SWE

10

CALLUM JOHNSON

GBR

11

BLAKE CAPARELLO

OCEANIA

AUS

12

CRAIG RICHARDS

CON

GBR

13

MATHIEU BAUDERLIQUE

I/C

FRA

14

AHMED ELBIALI

EGY

15

JEAN PASCAL

CAN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

CALLUM SMITH

GBR

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

SAUL ALVAREZ

MEX

Won Title

12-15-18

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

LENNOX ALLEN

GUY

WBC ANTHONY DIRRELL   IBF CALEB PLANT   WBO BILLY JOE SAUNDERS  

1

JOHN RYDER

INTERIM CHAMP

GBR

2

CHRIS EUBANK JR

GBR

3

FEDOR CHUDINOV

CON

RUS

4

PETER QUILLIN

USA

5

VINCENT FEIGENBUTZ

GER

6

AIDOS YERBOSSYNULY

INT

KAZ

7

CEM KILIC

GER

8

ZACH PARKER

GBR

9

ZAC DUNN

OCEANIA

AUS

10

KEVIN LELE SADJO

I/C

FRA

11

ERIK BAZINYAN

NABA

ARM

12

CALEB TRUAX

USA

13

JULIO ALAMOS

LAC

CHI

14

BILAL AKKAWY

AUS

15

VLADIMIR SHISHKIN

RUS

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

SAUL ALVAREZ

MEX

WBC-IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

RYOTA MURATA

JPN

Won Title

07-12-19

WBO DEMETRIUS ANDRADE  

1

GENNADY GOLOVKIN

KAZ

2

DANIEL JACOBS

USA

3

JEFF HORN

OCEANIA

AUS

4

KAMIL SZEREMETA

POL

5

MAGOMED MADIEV

ASIA

RUS

6

ROB BRANT

USA

7

ESQUIVA FALCAO

BRA

8

PATRICE VOLNY

NABA

CAN

9

CARLOS MONROE

LAC

USA

10

TUREANO JOHNSON

BAH

11

DAVID PAPOT

FRA

12

MIKALAI VESIALOU

CON

RUS

13

ALFONSO BLANCO

VEN

14

MATVEY KOROBOV

RUS

15

CARLOS GONGORA

ECU

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

JULIAN WILLIAMS

USA

IBF CHAMPION

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

MICHEL SORO

FRA

WBC TONY HARRISON   WBO JAIME MUNGUIA  

1

JARRETT HURD

USA

2

ERISLANDY LARA

CUB

3

BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO

ARG

4

KELL BROOK

GBR

5

CARLOS ADAMES

DOM

6

RAMON ALVAREZ

MEX

7

ERICKSON LUBIN

USA

8

ISRAIL MADRIMOV

I/C

UZB

9

MARK DELUCA

NABA

USA

10

MAGOMED KURBANOV

RUS

11

JESSIE VARGAS

USA

12

CHARLIE NAVARRO

LAC

VEN

13

PATRICK TEIXEIRA

BRA

14

SCOTT FITZGERALD

INT

GBR

15

TERRELL GAUSHA

USA

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

MANNY PACQUIAO

PHI

WBC SHAWN PORTER   IBF ERROL SPENCE JR   WBO TERENCE CRAWFORD  

1

ALEXANDER BESPUTIN

RUS

2

RADZHAB BUTAEV

RUS

3

YORDENIS UGAS

CUB

4

DANNY GARCIA

USA

5

KEITH THURMAN

USA

6

MIKEY GARCIA

USA

7

JAMAL JAMES

USA

8

CODY CROWLEY

CAN

9

NURSULTAN ZHANGABAYEN

I/C

KAZ

10

VERGIL ORTIZ JR

USA

11

CONOR BENN

CON

GBR

12

JOSH KELLY

INT

GBR

13

DERRIECK CUEVAS

LAC

PUR

14

ANTONIO OROZCO

MEX

15

CUSTIO CLAYTON

NABA

CAN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

REGIS PROGRAIS

USA

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

YVES ULYSSE JR

CAN

WBC JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ   IBF JOSH TAYLOR   WBO JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ  

1

ALBERTO PUELLO

INTERIM CHAMP

DOM

2

MARIO BARRIOS

USA

3

BATYR AHMEDOV

RUS

4

SHOHJAHON ERGASHEV

UZB

5

SANDOR MARTIN

ESP

6

ROBBIE DAVIES JNR

GBR

7

JONATHAN ALONSO

DOM

8

KIRYL RELIKH

BLR

9

ESNEIKER CORREA

VEN

10

SHAKHRAM GIYASOV

INT

UZB

11

LEWIS RITSON

I/C

GBR

12

CLETUS SELDIN

NABA

USA

13

KEITH HUNTER

USA

14

LOGAN YOON

USA

15

YUSUKE KONNO

ASIA

JPN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

VASILIY LOMACHENKO

UKR

WBO CHAMPION

WBC VACANT   IBF RICHARD COMMEY  

1

RANCES BARTHELEMY

CUB

2

ROBERT EASTER JR

USA

3

DEVIN HANEY

INT

USA

4

YURIORKIS GAMBOA

CUB

5

RYAN GARCIA

USA

6

YVAN MENDY

I/C

FRA

7

JACKSON MARINEZ

LAC

DOM

8

CRISTIAN BAEZ

VEN

9

LUKE CAMPBELL

GBR

10

JORGE LINARES

VEN

11

JOSH OREILLY

NABA

CAN

12

OLIVER FLORES

NCA

13

JAIDER PARRA

VEN

14

MICHEL RIVERA

DOM

15

ZAPIR RASULOV

RUS

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

GERVONTA DAVIS

USA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ANDREW CANCIO

USA

Won Title

02-09-19

Last Defense

06-21-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

JOSEPH DIAZ

USA

WBC MIGUEL BERCHELT   IBF TEVIN FARMER   WBO JAMEL HERRING  

1

RENE ALVARADO

NCA

2

JAYSON VELEZ

PUR

3

ROGER GUTIERREZ

VEN

4

KENICHI OGAWA

JPN

5

AKZHOL SULAIMANBEK

ASIA

RUS

6

ABRAHAM NOVA

NABA

USA

7

BILLEL DIB

OCEANIA

AUS

8

TONY GOMEZ

VEN

9

RICARDO NUÑEZ

PAN

10

LADARIUS MILLER

USA

11

JEZREEL CORRALES

PAN

12

ANTHONY CACACE

GBR

13

FREDDY FONSECA

NCA

14

PABLO VICENTE

CUB

15

JAIME ARBOLEDA

PAN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

LEO SANTA CRUZ

MEX

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

CAN XU

CHN

Won Title

01-26-19

Last Defense

05-26-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

CLAUDIO MARRERO

DOM

WBC GARY RUSSELL JR   IBF JOSH WARRINGTON   WBO OSCAR VALDEZ  

1

HIROSHIGE OSAWA

JPN

2

HECTOR LUIS GARCIA

LAC

DOM

3

JESUS M ROJAS

PUR

4

MANNY ROBLES III

USA

5

BRYAN DE GRACIA

PAN

6

MICHAEL CONLAN

IRL

7

HAIRON SOCARRAS

CUB

8

YOHAN VASQUEZ

DOM

9

CARLOS CASTRO

USA

10

JOET GONZALEZ

C/A

USA

11

ANSELMO MORENO

PAN

12

MARLON TAPALES

PHI

13

JHACK TEPORA

PHI

14

ENRIQUE TINOCO

INT

MEX

15

ANDRANIK GRIGORYAN

NABA

ARM

WBA-IBF UNIFIED CHAMPION

DANIEL ROMAN

USA

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

RONNY RIOS

USA

WBC REY VARGAS   WBO EMANUEL NAVARRETE  

1

BRANDON FIGUEROA

INTERIM CHAMP

USA

2

MURODJON AKHMADALIEV

UZB

3

YUKINORI OGUNI

JPN

4

ALEXANDER MEJIA

LAC

NCA

5

LEONARDO BAEZ

NABA

MEX

6

LORENZO PARRA GARCIA

VEN

7

JAVIER CHACON

ARG

8

GIOVANNY GUTIERREZ

NCA

9

DIEGO DE LA HOYA

USA

10

SHINGO WAKE

JPN

11

MAIKOL BEAUMONT

VEN

12

YE JOON KIM

ASIA

KOR

13

STEPHEN FULTON

USA

14

NESLAN MACHADO

INT

CUB

15

MARCUS BATES

USA

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

NONITO DONAIRE

PHI

WBA-IBF UNIFIED CHAMPION

NAOYA INOUE

JPN

WBC NORDINE OUBAALI   WBO ZOLANI TETE  

1

LIBORIO SOLIS

VEN

2

GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX

CUB

3

JASON MOLONEY

OCEANIA

AUS

4

REYMART GABALLO

PHI

5

MELVIN LOPEZ

NABA

NCA

6

LUIS NERY

MEX

7

OMAR NARVAEZ

ARG

8

EMMANUEL RODRIGUEZ

PUR

9

ALEXANDER ESPINOZA

NCA

10

TASANA SALAPAT

THA

11

LEOSDAN NUNEZ

LAC

CUB

12

JOSHUA FRANCO

INT

USA

13

STEPHON YOUNG

USA

14

JOSHUA GREER JR

USA

15

OSCAR NEGRETE

COL

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

KHALID YAFAI

GBR

Won Title

12-10-16

Last Mandatory

06-29-19

Last Defense

06-29-19

WBC JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA   IBF JERWIN ANCAJAS   WBO KAZUTO IOKA  

1

ANDREW MOLONEY

OC

AUS

2

WISAKSIL WANGEK

THA

3

KOKI ETO

JPN

4

SIRICHAI THAIYEN

THA

5

SHO ISHIDA

JPN

6

ELTON DHARRY

GUY

7

NORBELTO JIMENEZ

DOM

8

JUAN CARLOS REVECO

ARG

9

ROMAN GONZALEZ

NCA

10

MIGUEL GONZALEZ

LAC

CHI

11

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ JR

MEX

12

AKIRA YAEGASHI

JPN

13

VINCENT LEGRAND

FRA

14

MICHELL BANQUEZ

VEN

15

JAKKRAWUT MAJOOGOEN

THA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ARTEM DALAKIAN

UKR

Won Title

02-24-18

Last Mandatory

06-17-18

Last Defense

06-15-19

WBC CHARLIE EDWARDS   IBF MORUTI MTHALANE   WBO KOSEI TANAKA  

1

NARAST AIENLENG

THA

2

CRISTOFER ROSALES

NCA

3

WULAN TUOLEHAZI

INT

CHN

4

ROBER BARRERA

COL

5

GIEMEL MAGRAMO

PHI

6

SARAWUT THAWORNKHAM

THA

7

JUNTO NAKATANI

JPN

8

ALEXANDRU MARIN

ROU

9

KEIVER FERNANDEZ

VEN

10

JOSBER PEREZ

VEN

11

GREGORIO LEBRON

DOM

12

MOHAMMED OBBADI

MAR

13

ALPHOE DAGAYLOAN

ASIA

PHI

14

JAY HARRIS

GBR

15

CHARLIE HOY

GBR

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

HIROTO KYOGUCHI

JPN

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

CARLOS CANIZALES

VEN

Won Title

03-18-18

Last Defense

05-25-19

WBC KEN SHIRO   IBF FELIX ALVARADO   WBO ELWIN SOTO  

1

TETSUYA HISADA

JPN

2

EDWARD HENO

PHI

3

DANIEL MATELLON

LAC

CUB

4

ANDIKA DGOLDEN BOY

ASIA

INA

5

DANIEL VALLADARES

MEX

6

HEKKIE BUDLER

RSA

7

KENY CANO

VEN

8

SHO KIMURA

JPN

9

NKOSINATHI JOYI

RSA

10

AGUSTIN GAUTO

ARG

11

RANDY PETALCORIN

PHI

12

ERIK OMAR LOPEZ

MEX

13

ROSS MURRAY

GBR

14

MICHAEL KAPLAN

AUS

15

JOSE SOTO

COL

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

THA

Won Title

06-29-16

Last Mandatory

11-29-18

Last Defense

11-29-18

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

RICARDO ASTUVILCA

PER

WBC CHAYAPHON MOONSRI   IBF DEEJAY KRIEL   WBO VIC SALUDAR  

1

JOSE ARGUMEDO

OC

MEX

2

LEYMAN BENAVIDES

NCA

3

BYRON ROJAS

NCA

4

REY LORETO

PHI

5

AR AR ANDALES

ASIA

PHI

6

PANYA PRADABSRI

THA

7

ALEXIS DIAZ

VEN

8

JERSON ORTIZ

NCA

9

BRYAN MOSINOS

MEX

10

JULIO MENDOZA

NCA

11

CARLOS ORTEGA

PAN

12

NORIHITO TANAKA

JPN

13

ROBERT PARADERO

PHI

14

GERMAN VALENZUELA

MEX

15

BANGILE NYANGANI

RSA

CHAMPION IN RECESS
BEIBUT-SHUMENOV (KAZ) - DIVISION: CRUISERWEIGHT

REFERENCES
LAC: WBA LATIN AMERICAN CHAMPION
NABA: WBA NORTH AMERICA CHAMPION
PANAF: WBA PAN AFRICAN CHAMPION
WBAO: WBA OCEANIA
C/A: WBA CONTINENTAL AMERICAS
CON: WBA CONTINENTAL
INT: WBA INTERNATIONAL
I/C: WBA INTERCONTINENTAL
INTER: CHAMPION INTERAMERICAN
OC: OFFICIAL CHALLENGER VACANT
INT. CHAMP: INTERIM CHAMPION
(*) STATUS UNDER REVIEW
(1) BOXER WON TITLE AGAINST LATIN CONTENDER
(2) BOXER RESIDES IN LATIN REGION