Descargar las Clasificaciones de la AMB en formato PDF

Publicado: November 30th, 2019

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

ANDY RUIZ JR

USA

WBO-IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

MAHMOUD CHARR

LIB

Won Title

11-25-17

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

VACANT

EMP

WBC DEONTAY WILDER  

1

TREVOR BRYAN

INTERIM CHAMP

USA

2

OLEKSANDR USYK

UKR

3

ANTHONY JOSHUA

GBR

4

ADAM KOWNACKI

POL

5

LUIS ORTIZ

CUB

6

ALEXANDER POVETKIN

INT

RUS

7

MICHAEL HUNTER

I/C

USA

8

DERECK CHISORA

GBR

9

FILIP HRGOVIC

CRO

10

AGIT KABAYEL

GER

11

CHRISTOPHER LOVEJOY

USA

12

SERGEY KUZMIN

RUS

13

KYOTARO FUJIMOTO

JPN

14

MLADEN MILJAS

CAN

15

FRES OQUENDO

PUR

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

ARSEN GOULAMIRIAN

FRA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

BEIBUT SHUMENOV

KAZ

Won Title

07-07-18

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

ALEXEY EGOROV

RUS

WBC VACANT   IBF YUNIEL DORTICOS   WBO MAIRIS BRIEDIS  

1

RYAD MERHY

INTERIM CHAMP

CIV

2

LAWRENCE OKOLIE

CON

GBR

3

FIRAT ARSLAN

GER

4

KEVIN LERENA

RSA

5

RICHARD RIAKPORHE

I/C

GBR

6

RAPHAEL MURPHY

USA

7

MIKE WILSON

NABA

USA

8

CONSTANTIN BEJENARU

MDA

9

IMRE SZELLO

HUN

10

JAI OPETAIA

OCEANIA

AUS

11

RUSLAN FAYFER

RUS

12

ANDREW TABITI

USA

13

KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK

POL

14

JUERGEN ULDEDAJ

ALB

15

MUHAMAD FARKHAN

ASIA

MAS

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

DMITRY BIVOL

RUS

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

JEAN PASCAL

CAN

Won Title

08-03-19

WBC OLEKSANDR GVOZDYK   IBF ARTUR BETERBIEV   WBO SERGEY KOVALEV  

1

DOMINIC BOESEL

INTERIM CHAMP

GER

2

JOSHUA BUATSI

INT

GHA

3

BLAKE CAPARELLO

OCEANIA

AUS

4

JESSE HART

USA

5

CHARLES FOSTER

NABA

USA

6

MARCUS BROWNE

USA

7

VYACHESLAV SHABRANSKYY

UKR

8

SVEN FORNLING

SWE

9

UMAR SALAMOV

RUS

10

CALLUM JOHNSON

GBR

11

BADOU JACK

SWE

12

CRAIG RICHARDS

CON

GBR

13

MATHIEU BAUDERLIQUE

I/C

FRA

14

IGOR MIKHALKIN

RUS

15

LEON BUNN

GER

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

CALLUM SMITH

GBR

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

SAUL ALVAREZ

MEX

Won Title

12-15-18

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

LENNOX ALLEN

GUY

WBC DAVID BENAVIDEZ   IBF CALEB PLANT   WBO BILLY JOE SAUNDERS  

1

FEDOR CHUDINOV

CON

RUS

2

AIDOS YERBOSSYNULY

INT

KAZ

3

VINCENT FEIGENBUTZ

GER

4

JOHN RYDER

GBR

5

ZAC DUNN

OCEANIA

AUS

6

OSVARY MORRELL

CUB

7

CEM KILIC

GER

8

LOUIS TOUTIN

FRA

9

KEVIN LELE SADJO

I/C

FRA

10

ZACH PARKER

GBR

11

ERIK BAZINYAN

NABA

ARM

12

JULIO ALAMOS

LAC

CHI

13

ALFREDO ANGULO

MEX

14

JOSE UZCATEGUI

VEN

15

DANIELE SCARDINA

ITA

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

SAUL ALVAREZ

MEX

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

RYOTA MURATA

JPN

Won Title

07-12-19

WBC JERMALL CHARLO   IBF GENNADY GOLOVKIN   WBO DEMETRIUS ANDRADE  

1

CHRIS EUBANK JR

GBR

2

DANIEL JACOBS

USA

3

MATVEY KOROBOV

RUS

4

MAGOMED MADIEV

ASIA

RUS

5

CARLOS LINDSEY MONROE

LAC

USA

6

PATRICE VOLNY

NABA

CAN

7

MICHAEL ZERAFA

OCEANIA

AUS

8

STEVEN BUTLER

CAN

9

MIKALAI VESIALOU

CON

RUS

10

TUREANO JOHNSON

BAH

11

ROB BRANT

USA

12

ANATOLI MURATOV

I/C

KAZ

13

DAVID PAPOT

FRA

14

ALFONSO BLANCO

VEN

15

CARLOS GONGORA

ECU

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

JULIAN WILLIAMS

USA

IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ERISLANDY LARA

CUB

Won Title

08-31-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

MICHEL SORO

FRA

WBC TONY HARRISON   WBO JAIME MUNGUIA  

1

JARRETT HURD

USA

2

BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO

ARG

3

ERICKSON LUBIN

USA

4

ISRAIL MADRIMOV

I/C

UZB

5

MAGOMED KURBANOV

RUS

6

JORGE COTA

MEX

7

MARK DELUCA

NABA

USA

8

CODY CROWLEY

CAN

9

JEISON MANUEL ROSARIO

DOM

10

CHARLIE NAVARRO

LAC

VEN

11

DYLAN CHARRAT

INT

FRA

12

THOMAS LAMANNA

USA

13

ANTHONY FOWLER

GBR

14

BALAZS BACSKAI

HUN

15

BRYAN MEDINA

DOM

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

MANNY PACQUIAO

PHI

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ALEXANDER BESPUTIN

RUS

Won Title

11-30-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

VERGIL ORTIZ JR

USA

WBC ERROL SPENCE JR   IBF ERROL SPENCE JR   WBO TERENCE CRAWFORD  

1

YORDENIS UGAS

CUB

2

DANNY GARCIA

USA

3

MIKEY GARCIA

USA

4

JAMAL JAMES

USA

5

GABRIEL MAESTRE

VEN

6

NURSULTAN ZHANGABAYEN

I/C

KAZ

7

RADZHAB BUTAEV

RUS

8

CONOR BENN

CON

GBR

9

THOMAS DULORME

PUR

10

DAVID AVANESYAN

RUS

11

JOSH KELLY

INT

GBR

12

DERRIECK CUEVAS

LAC

PUR

13

CUSTIO CLAYTON

NABA

CAN

14

HAROLD CALDERON

USA

15

MYKAL FOX

USA

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

JOSH TAYLOR

GBR

IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

MARIO BARRIOS

USA

Won Title

09-28-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

YVES ULYSSE JR

CAN

WBC JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ   WBO JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ  

1

ALBERTO PUELLO

INTERIM CHAMP

DOM

2

LEWIS RITSON

GBR

3

RANCES BARTHELEMY

CUB

4

REGIS PROGRAIS

USA

5

BATYR AKHMEDOV

RUS

6

SHOHJAHON ERGASHEV

UZB

7

SHAKHRAM GIYASOV

INT

UZB

8

ADRIEN BRONER

USA

9

SANDOR MARTIN

ESP

10

ESNEIKER CORREA

VEN

11

CLETUS SELDIN

NABA

USA

12

SONNY FREDRICKSON

USA

13

KEITH HUNTER

USA

14

STARLING CASTILLO

DOM

15

ISMAEL BARROSO

VEN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

VASILIY LOMACHENKO

UKR

WBC-WBO CHAMPION

IBF RICHARD COMMEY  

1

GERVONTA DAVIS

USA

2

YURIORKIS GAMBOA

CUB

3

ROBERT EASTER JR

USA

4

RYAN GARCIA

USA

5

YVAN MENDY

I/C

FRA

6

JACKSON MARINEZ

LAC

DOM

7

CRISTIAN BAEZ

VEN

8

JOSH OREILLY

NABA

CAN

9

JORGE LINARES

VEN

10

OLIVER FLORES

NCA

11

JAMES TENNYSON

INT

IRL

12

TYLER MCCREARY

USA

13

MICHEL RIVERA

DOM

14

JAIDER PARRA

VEN

15

ZAPIR RASULOV

RUS

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

LEO SANTA CRUZ

MEX

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

RENE ALVARADO

NCA

Won Title

11-23-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

JOSEPH DIAZ

USA

WBC MIGUEL BERCHELT   IBF TEVIN FARMER   WBO JAMEL HERRING  

1

JAYSON VELEZ

PUR

2

ROGER GUTIERREZ

VEN

3

CHRIS COLBERT

USA

4

KENICHI OGAWA

JPN

5

ANDREW CANCIO

USA

6

AKZHOL SULAIMANBEK

ASIA

RUS

7

ABRAHAM NOVA

NABA

USA

8

BILLEL DIB

OCEANIA

AUS

9

ANTHONY CACACE

GBR

10

JEZREEL CORRALES

PAN

11

JOE CORDINA

CON

GBR

12

TONY GOMEZ

VEN

13

RICARDO NUÑEZ

PAN

14

PABLO VICENTE

LAC

CUB

15

JAIME ARBOLEDA

PAN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

LEO SANTA CRUZ

MEX

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

CAN XU

CHN

Won Title

01-26-19

Last Defense

11-23-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

CLAUDIO MARRERO

DOM

WBC GARY RUSSELL JR   IBF JOSH WARRINGTON   WBO VACANT  

1

HIROSHIGE OSAWA

JPN

2

HECTOR LUIS GARCIA

LAC

DOM

3

MICHAEL CONLAN

I/C

IRL

4

JESUS M ROJAS

PUR

5

BRYAN DE GRACIA

PAN

6

YOHAN VASQUEZ

DOM

7

MANNY ROBLES III

USA

8

ANSELMO MORENO

PAN

9

SAKARIAS LUKAS

NAM

10

JHACK TEPORA

PHI

11

EDUARDO RAMIREZ

MEX

12

ANDRANIK GRIGORYAN

NABA

ARM

13

LUIS RUIZ

COL

14

PRINCE SMALLS

TRI

15

CKARI CANI MANSILLA

ARG

WBA-IBF UNIFIED CHAMPION

DANIEL ROMAN

USA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

BRANDON FIGUEROA

USA

Won Title

04-20-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

RONNY RIOS

USA

WBC REY VARGAS   WBO EMANUEL NAVARRETE  

1

MURODJON AKHMADALIEV

UZB

2

AZAT HOVHANNISYAN

ARM

3

YUKINORI OGUNI

JPN

4

ALEXANDER MEJIA

LAC

NCA

5

LEONARDO BAEZ

NABA

MEX

6

LORENZO PARRA GARCIA

VEN

7

STEPHEN FULTON

USA

8

JULIO CEJA

MEX

9

MAIKOL BEAUMONT

VEN

10

MARCUS BATES

USA

11

DIEGO DE LA HOYA

USA

12

BROCK JARVIS

OCEANIA

AUS

13

YE JOON KIM

ASIA

KOR

14

NESLAN MACHADO

CUB

15

JOSE SANMARTIN

COL

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

NAOYA INOUE

JPN

IBF CHAMPION

WBC NORDINE OUBAALI   WBO JOHN RIEL CASIMERO  

1

LIBORIO SOLIS

VEN

2

GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX

CUB

3

JASON MOLONEY

OCEANIA

AUS

4

REYMART GABALLO

PHI

5

NONITO DONAIRE

PHI

6

RAUSHEE WARREN

USA

7

OMAR NARVAEZ

ARG

8

TASANA SALAPAT

THA

9

LEOSDAN NUNEZ

CUB

10

GIOVANNI GUTIERREZ

NCA

11

JOSE VELASQUEZ

CHI

12

JOSHUA FRANCO

INT

USA

13

KAROON JARUPIANLERD

THA

14

JAKKRAWUT MAJOOGOEN

THA

15

JUN ZHAO

ASIA

CHN

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

KHALID YAFAI

GBR

Won Title

12-10-16

Last Mandatory

06-29-19

Last Defense

06-29-19

WBC JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA   IBF JERWIN ANCAJAS   WBO KAZUTO IOKA  

1

ANDREW MOLONEY

INTERIM CHAMP

AUS

2

SIRICHAI THAIYEN

THA

3

ROMAN GONZALEZ

NCA

4

CARLOS CUADRAS

MEX

5

FRANKLIN GONZALEZ

VEN

6

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ JR

MEX

7

MIKHAIL ALOYAN

ARM

8

NORBELTO JIMENEZ

DOM

9

MICHELL BANQUEZ

VEN

10

PABLO CARRILLO

COL

11

ELTON DHARRY

GUY

12

VINCENT LEGRAND

FRA

13

JUAN CARLOS REVECO

ARG

14

RONAL BATISTA

PAN

15

JADE BORNEA

PHI

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ARTEM DALAKIAN

UKR

Won Title

02-24-18

Last Mandatory

06-15-19

Last Defense

06-15-19

WBC VACANT   IBF MORUTI MTHALANE   WBO KOSEI TANAKA  

1

JUNTO NAKATANI

JPN

2

NARAST AIENLENG

THA

3

WULAN TUOLEHAZI

INT

CHN

4

RYOTA YAMAUCHI

JPN

5

ROBER BARRERA

COL

6

GIEMEL MAGRAMO

PHI

7

TETSUYA HISADA

JPN

8

LUIS CONCEPCION

PAN

9

SARAWUT THAWORNKHAM

THA

10

MOHAMMED OBBADI

MAR

11

JAY HARRIS

GBR

12

JOSBER PEREZ

VEN

13

KEIVER FERNANDEZ

VEN

14

JOSE SOTO

COL

15

JESUS SOLER

PUR

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

HIROTO KYOGUCHI

JPN

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

CARLOS CANIZALES

VEN

Won Title

03-18-18

Last Defense

05-25-19

WBC KEN SHIRO   IBF FELIX ALVARADO   WBO ELWIN SOTO  

1

DANIEL MATELLON

LAC

CUB

2

ANDIKA DGOLDEN BOY

ASIA

INA

3

JESSE RODRIGUEZ

USA

4

NKOSINATHI JOYI

RSA

5

AGUSTIN GAUTO

ARG

6

ERIK OMAR LOPEZ

MEX

7

PANYA PRADABSRI

THA

8

ROSS MURRAY

GBR

9

HEKKIE BUDLER

RSA

10

SHO KIMURA

JPN

11

RONALD CHACON

VEN

12

AZAEL VILLAR

PAN

13

JONATHAN GONZALEZ

PUR

14

CHRISTIAN BACOLOD

PHI

15

KENY CANO

VEN

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

THA

Won Title

06-29-16

Last Mandatory

11-29-18

Last Defense

08-02-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

VACANT

EMP

WBC CHAYAPHON MOONSRI   IBF PEDRO TADURAN   WBO WILFREDO MENDEZ  

1

JOSE EDUARDO ARGUMEDO

OC

MEX

2

LEYMAN BENAVIDES

NCA

3

BYRON ROJAS

NCA

4

REY LORETO

PHI

5

BRYAN MOSINOS

MEX

6

JERSON ORTIZ

NCA

7

AR AR ANDALES

ASIA

PHI

8

CARLOS ORTEGA

PAN

9

LUIS CASTILLO

MEX

10

ALEXIS DIAZ

VEN

11

JULIO MENDOZA

NCA

12

BANGILE NYANGANI

PANAF

RSA

13

NORIHITO TANAKA

JPN

14

GERMAN VALENZUELA

MEX

15

ROBERT PARADERO

PHI

REFERENCES
LAC: WBA LATIN AMERICAN CHAMPION
NABA: WBA NORTH AMERICA CHAMPION
PANAF: WBA PAN AFRICAN CHAMPION
WBAO: WBA OCEANIA
C/A: WBA CONTINENTAL AMERICAS
CON: WBA CONTINENTAL
INT: WBA INTERNATIONAL
I/C: WBA INTERCONTINENTAL
INTER: CHAMPION INTERAMERICAN
OC: OFFICIAL CHALLENGER VACANT
INT. CHAMP: INTERIM CHAMPION
(*) STATUS UNDER REVIEW
(1) BOXER WON TITLE AGAINST LATIN CONTENDER
(2) BOXER RESIDES IN LATIN REGION