Descargar las Clasificaciones de la AMB en formato PDF

Publicado: September 30th, 2019

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

ANDY RUIZ JR

USA

WBO-IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

MAHMOUD CHARR

LIB

Won Title

11-25-17

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

JOE JOYCE

GBR

WBC DEONTAY WILDER  

1

TREVOR BRYAN

INTERIM CHAMP

USA

2

OLEKSANDR USYK

UKR

3

ANTHONY JOSHUA

GBR

4

ADAM KOWNACKI

POL

5

ALEXANDER POVETKIN

INT

RUS

6

MICHAEL HUNTER

I/C

USA

7

FILIP HRGOVIC

CRO

8

DAVID PRICE

CON

GBR

9

OTTO WALLIN

SWE

10

CHRISTOPHER LOVEJOY

USA

11

SERGEY KUZMIN

RUS

12

KYOTARO FUJIMOTO

JPN

13

MLADEN MILJAS

CAN

14

IVAN DYCHKO

KAZ

15

FRES OQUENDO

PUR

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

ARSEN GOULAMIRIAN

FRA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

BEIBUT SHUMENOV

KAZ

Won Title

07-07-18

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

ALEXEY EGOROV

RUS

WBC VACANT   IBF YUNIEL DORTICOS   WBO MAIRIS BRIEDIS  

1

RYAD MERHY

CIV

2

LAWRENCE OKOLIE

CON

GBR

3

YURY KASHINSKY

RUS

4

IMRE SZELLO

HUN

5

FIRAT ARSLAN

GER

6

KEVIN LERENA

RSA

7

RICHARD RIAKPORHE

I/C

GBR

8

ANDREW TABITI

USA

9

RAPHAEL MURPHY

USA

10

KANE WATTS

OCEANIA

AUS

11

JAI OPETAIA

AUS

12

KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK

POL

13

YVES NGABU

BEL

14

CONSTANTIN BEJENARU

MDA

15

MUHAMAD FARKHAN

ASIA

MAS

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

DMITRY BIVOL

RUS

Won Title

05-21-16

Last Mandatory

03-03-18

Last Defense

03-09-19

WBC OLEKSANDR GVOZDYK   IBF ARTUR BETERBIEV   WBO SERGEY KOVALEV  

1

JEAN PASCAL

INTERIM CHAMP

CAN

2

JOSHUA BUATSI

INT

GHA

3

DOMINIC BOESEL

GER

4

SVEN FORNLING

SWE

5

JESSE HART

USA

6

MARCUS BROWNE

USA

7

CHARLES FOSTER

NABA

USA

8

BLAKE CAPARELLO

OCEANIA

AUS

9

VYACHESLAV SHABRANSKYY

UKR

10

UMAR SALAMOV

RUS

11

BADOU JACK

SWE

12

CALLUM JOHNSON

GBR

13

CRAIG RICHARDS

CON

GBR

14

MATHIEU BAUDERLIQUE

I/C

FRA

15

LENIN CASTILLO

DOM

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

CALLUM SMITH

GBR

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

SAUL ALVAREZ

MEX

Won Title

12-15-18

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

LENNOX ALLEN

GUY

WBC DAVID BENAVIDEZ   IBF CALEB PLANT   WBO BILLY JOE SAUNDERS  

1

JOHN RYDER

INTERIM CHAMP

GBR

2

FEDOR CHUDINOV

CON

RUS

3

AIDOS YERBOSSYNULY

INT

KAZ

4

VINCENT FEIGENBUTZ

GER

5

CEM KILIC

GER

6

ZACH PARKER

GBR

7

ZAC DUNN

OCEANIA

AUS

8

KEVIN LELE SADJO

I/C

FRA

9

JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ JR

MEX

10

ERIK BAZINYAN

NABA

ARM

11

JULIO ALAMOS

LAC

CHI

12

ALFREDO ANGULO

MEX

13

VLADIMIR SHISHKIN

RUS

14

JOSE UZCATEGUI

VEN

15

BILAL AKKAWY

AUS

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

SAUL ALVAREZ

MEX

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

RYOTA MURATA

JPN

Won Title

07-12-19

WBC JERMALL CHARLO   IBF VACANT   WBO DEMETRIUS ANDRADE  

1

CHRIS EUBANK JR

GBR

2

DANIEL JACOBS

USA

3

KAMIL SZEREMETA

POL

4

MAGOMED MADIEV

ASIA

RUS

5

MATVEY KOROBOV

RUS

6

CARLOS LINDSEY MONROE

LAC

USA

7

PATRICE VOLNY

NABA

CAN

8

MICHAEL ZERAFA

OCEANIA

AUS

9

STEVEN BUTLER

CAN

10

ROB BRANT

USA

11

TUREANO JOHNSON

BAH

12

DAVID PAPOT

FRA

13

MIKALAI VESIALOU

CON

RUS

14

ALFONSO BLANCO

VEN

15

CARLOS GONGORA

ECU

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

JULIAN WILLIAMS

USA

IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ERISLANDY LARA

CUB

Won Title

08-31-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

MICHEL SORO

FRA

WBC TONY HARRISON   WBO JAIME MUNGUIA  

1

JARRETT HURD

USA

2

BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO

ARG

3

KELL BROOK

GBR

4

CARLOS ADAMES

DOM

5

ERICKSON LUBIN

USA

6

ISRAIL MADRIMOV

I/C

UZB

7

WALE OMOTOSO

NIG

8

MARK DELUCA

NABA

USA

9

MAGOMED KURBANOV

RUS

10

JESSIE VARGAS

USA

11

CHARLIE NAVARRO

LAC

VEN

12

PATRICK TEIXEIRA

BRA

13

SCOTT FITZGERALD

INT

GBR

14

JEISON MANUEL ROSARIO

DOM

15

THOMAS LAMANNA

USA

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

MANNY PACQUIAO

PHI

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

VERGIL ORTIZ JR

USA

WBC ERROL SPENCE JR   IBF ERROL SPENCE JR   WBO TERENCE CRAWFORD  

1

ALEXANDER BESPUTIN

RUS

2

RADZHAB BUTAEV

RUS

3

YORDENIS UGAS

CUB

4

DANNY GARCIA

USA

5

JAMAL JAMES

USA

6

MIKEY GARCIA

USA

7

NURSULTAN ZHANGABAYEN

I/C

KAZ

8

GABRIEL MAESTRE

VEN

9

CODY CROWLEY

CAN

10

CONOR BENN

CON

GBR

11

JOSH KELLY

INT

GBR

12

DERRIECK CUEVAS

LAC

PUR

13

CUSTIO CLAYTON

NABA

CAN

14

HAROLD CALDERON

USA

15

MYKAL FOX

USA

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

REGIS PROGRAIS

USA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

MARIO BARRIOS

USA

Won Title

09-28-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

YVES ULYSSE JR

CAN

WBC JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ   IBF JOSH TAYLOR   WBO JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ  

1

ALBERTO PUELLO

INTERIM CHAMP

DOM

2

RANCES BARTHELEMY

CUB

3

BATYR AKHMEDOV

RUS

4

SHOHJAHON ERGASHEV

UZB

5

SHAKHRAM GIYASOV

INT

UZB

6

SANDOR MARTIN

ESP

7

ROBBIE DAVIES JNR

GBR

8

ESNEIKER CORREA

VEN

9

LEWIS RITSON

I/C

GBR

10

CLETUS SELDIN

NABA

USA

11

SONNY FREDRICKSON

USA

12

KEITH HUNTER

USA

13

JONATHAN ALONSO

DOM

14

LOGAN YOON

USA

15

ISMAEL BARROSO

VEN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

VASILIY LOMACHENKO

UKR

WBC-WBO CHAMPION

IBF RICHARD COMMEY  

1

GERVONTA DAVIS

USA

2

YURIORKIS GAMBOA

CUB

3

ROBERT EASTER JR

USA

4

RYAN GARCIA

USA

5

YVAN MENDY

I/C

FRA

6

JACKSON MARINEZ

LAC

DOM

7

CRISTIAN BAEZ

VEN

8

JOSH OREILLY

NABA

CAN

9

JORGE LINARES

VEN

10

OLIVER FLORES

NCA

11

TYLER MCCREARY

USA

12

MICHEL RIVERA

DOM

13

JAMES TENNYSON

INT

IRL

14

JAIDER PARRA

VEN

15

ZAPIR RASULOV

RUS

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ANDREW CANCIO

USA

Won Title

02-09-19

Last Defense

06-21-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

JOSEPH DIAZ

USA

WBC MIGUEL BERCHELT   IBF TEVIN FARMER   WBO JAMEL HERRING  

1

RENE ALVARADO

NCA

2

MIGUEL FLORES

MEX

3

JAYSON VELEZ

PUR

4

ROGER GUTIERREZ

VEN

5

CHRIS COLBERT

USA

6

KENICHI OGAWA

JPN

7

AKZHOL SULAIMANBEK

ASIA

RUS

8

ABRAHAM NOVA

NABA

USA

9

BILLEL DIB

OCEANIA

AUS

10

LADARIUS MILLER

USA

11

JEZREEL CORRALES

PAN

12

TONY GOMEZ

VEN

13

RICARDO NUÑEZ

PAN

14

PABLO VICENTE

LAC

CUB

15

JAIME ARBOLEDA

PAN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

LEO SANTA CRUZ

MEX

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

CAN XU

CHN

Won Title

01-26-19

Last Defense

05-26-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

CLAUDIO MARRERO

DOM

WBC GARY RUSSELL JR   IBF JOSH WARRINGTON   WBO VACANT  

1

HIROSHIGE OSAWA

JPN

2

HECTOR LUIS GARCIA

LAC

DOM

3

JESUS M ROJAS

PUR

4

MANNY ROBLES III

USA

5

MICHAEL CONLAN

I/C

IRL

6

BRYAN DE GRACIA

PAN

7

HAIRON SOCARRAS

CUB

8

YOHAN VASQUEZ

DOM

9

ANSELMO MORENO

PAN

10

SAKARIAS LUKAS

NAM

11

JHACK TEPORA

PHI

12

ENRIQUE TINOCO

INT

MEX

13

ANDRANIK GRIGORYAN

NABA

ARM

14

LUIS RUIZ

COL

15

PRINCE SMALLS

TRI

WBA-IBF UNIFIED CHAMPION

DANIEL ROMAN

USA

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

RONNY RIOS

USA

WBC REY VARGAS   WBO EMANUEL NAVARRETE  

1

BRANDON FIGUEROA

INTERIM CHAMP

USA

2

MURODJON AKHMADALIEV

UZB

3

AZAT HOVHANNISYAN

ARM

4

YUKINORI OGUNI

JPN

5

ALEXANDER MEJIA

LAC

NCA

6

LEONARDO BAEZ

NABA

MEX

7

LORENZO PARRA GARCIA

VEN

8

STEPHEN FULTON

USA

9

JULIO CEJA

MEX

10

DIEGO DE LA HOYA

USA

11

MAIKOL BEAUMONT

VEN

12

YE JOON KIM

ASIA

KOR

13

NESLAN MACHADO

CUB

14

MARCUS BATES

USA

15

BROCK JARVIS

OCEANIA

AUS

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

NONITO DONAIRE

PHI

WBA-IBF UNIFIED CHAMPION

NAOYA INOUE

JPN

WBC NORDINE OUBAALI   WBO ZOLANI TETE  

1

LIBORIO SOLIS

VEN

2

GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX

CUB

3

JASON MOLONEY

OCEANIA

AUS

4

REYMART GABALLO

PHI

5

MELVIN LOPEZ

NABA

NCA

6

LUIS NERY

MEX

7

OMAR NARVAEZ

ARG

8

TASANA SALAPAT

THA

9

LEOSDAN NUNEZ

LAC

CUB

10

DIXON FLORES

NCA

11

GIOVANNI GUTIERREZ

NCA

12

JOSHUA FRANCO

INT

USA

13

JOSHUA GREER JR

USA

14

OSCAR NEGRETE

COL

15

JUN ZHAO

ASIA

CHN

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

KHALID YAFAI

GBR

Won Title

12-10-16

Last Mandatory

06-29-19

Last Defense

06-29-19

WBC JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA   IBF JERWIN ANCAJAS   WBO KAZUTO IOKA  

1

ANDREW MOLONEY

OC

AUS

2

SIRICHAI THAIYEN

THA

3

SHO ISHIDA

JPN

4

ROMAN GONZALEZ

NCA

5

CARLOS CUADRAS

MEX

6

ELTON DHARRY

GUY

7

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ JR

MEX

8

NORBELTO JIMENEZ

DOM

9

JUAN CARLOS REVECO

ARG

10

MIGUEL ANGEL GONZALEZ

LAC

CHI

11

AKIRA YAEGASHI

JPN

12

FRANKLIN GONZALEZ

VEN

13

MICHELL BANQUEZ

VEN

14

JAKKRAWUT MAJOOGOEN

THA

15

PABLO CARRILLO

COL

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ARTEM DALAKIAN

UKR

Won Title

02-24-18

Last Mandatory

06-15-19

Last Defense

06-15-19

WBC CHARLIE EDWARDS   IBF MORUTI MTHALANE   WBO KOSEI TANAKA  

1

CRISTOFER ROSALES

NCA

2

JUNTO NAKATANI

JPN

3

NARAST AIENLENG

THA

4

WULAN TUOLEHAZI

INT

CHN

5

ROBER BARRERA

COL

6

GIEMEL MAGRAMO

PHI

7

SARAWUT THAWORNKHAM

THA

8

LUIS CONCEPCION

PAN

9

KEIVER FERNANDEZ

VEN

10

JOSBER PEREZ

VEN

11

GREGORIO LEBRON

DOM

12

MOHAMMED OBBADI

MAR

13

JAY HARRIS

GBR

14

JOSE SOTO

COL

15

JAYSON MAMA

PHI

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

HIROTO KYOGUCHI

JPN

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

CARLOS CANIZALES

VEN

Won Title

03-18-18

Last Defense

05-25-19

WBC KEN SHIRO   IBF FELIX ALVARADO   WBO ELWIN SOTO  

1

TETSUYA HISADA

JPN

2

DANIEL MATELLON

LAC

CUB

3

ANDIKA DGOLDEN BOY

ASIA

INA

4

JESSE RODRIGUEZ

USA

5

NKOSINATHI JOYI

RSA

6

HEKKIE BUDLER

RSA

7

KENY CANO

VEN

8

AGUSTIN GAUTO

ARG

9

RANDY PETALCORIN

PHI

10

SHO KIMURA

JPN

11

ERIK OMAR LOPEZ

MEX

12

ROSS MURRAY

GBR

13

MICHAEL KAPLAN

AUS

14

AZAEL VILLAR

PAN

15

JONATHAN GONZALEZ

PUR

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

THA

Won Title

06-29-16

Last Mandatory

11-29-18

Last Defense

09-02-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

RICARDO ASTUVILCA

PER

WBC CHAYAPHON MOONSRI   IBF PEDRO TADURAN   WBO WILFREDO MENDEZ  

1

JOSE EDUARDO ARGUMEDO

OC

MEX

2

LEYMAN BENAVIDES

NCA

3

BYRON ROJAS

NCA

4

REY LORETO

PHI

5

PANYA PRADABSRI

THA

6

JERSON ORTIZ

NCA

7

AR AR ANDALES

ASIA

PHI

8

ALEXIS DIAZ

VEN

9

BRYAN MOSINOS

MEX

10

JULIO MENDOZA

NCA

11

CARLOS ORTEGA

PAN

12

NORIHITO TANAKA

JPN

13

ROBERT PARADERO

PHI

14

GERMAN VALENZUELA

MEX

15

BANGILE NYANGANI

RSA

REFERENCES
LAC: WBA LATIN AMERICAN CHAMPION
NABA: WBA NORTH AMERICA CHAMPION
PANAF: WBA PAN AFRICAN CHAMPION
WBAO: WBA OCEANIA
C/A: WBA CONTINENTAL AMERICAS
CON: WBA CONTINENTAL
INT: WBA INTERNATIONAL
I/C: WBA INTERCONTINENTAL
INTER: CHAMPION INTERAMERICAN
OC: OFFICIAL CHALLENGER VACANT
INT. CHAMP: INTERIM CHAMPION
(*) STATUS UNDER REVIEW
(1) BOXER WON TITLE AGAINST LATIN CONTENDER
(2) BOXER RESIDES IN LATIN REGION