Search Rankings :

Published : April 30th, 2021

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

ANTHONY JOSHUA

GBR

WBO-IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

TREVOR BRYAN

USA

Won Title

01-30-21

CHAMPION IN RECESS

MAHMOUD CHARR

LIB

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

ROBERT HELENIUS

FIN

WBC TYSON FURY  

1

OLEKSANDR USYK

UKR

2

BOGDAN DINU

ROU

3

DEONTAY WILDER

USA

4

CHARLES MARTIN

USA

5

ANDY RUIZ JR

USA

6

MICHAEL HUNTER

USA

7

LUIS ORTIZ

CUB

8

ADAM KOWNACKI

POL

9

CHRIS ARREOLA

USA

10

AGIT KABAYEL

CON

GER

11

DANIEL DUBOIS

GBR

12

MIKE WILSON

USA

13

EFE AJAGBA

NIG

14

FRANK SANCHEZ FAURE

CUB

15

ZHAN KOSSOBUTSKIY

INT

KAZ

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

ARSEN GOULAMIRIAN

FRA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

RYAD MERHY

BEL

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

ALEXEY EGOROV

RUS

WBC ILUNGA MAKABU   IBF MAIRIS BRIEDIS   WBO LAWRENCE OKOLIE  

1

EFETOBOR APOCHI

NIG

2

YUNIEL DORTICOS

CUB

3

KEVIN LERENA

RSA

4

YURY KASHINSKY

RUS

5

TOMMY MCCARTHY

GBR

6

CHRIS BILLAM-SMITH

GBR

7

RICHARD RIAKPORHE

I/C

GBR

8

FIRAT ARSLAN

GER

9

RAPHAEL MURPHY

USA

10

TERVEL PULEV

INT

BUL

11

DEON NICHOLSON

USA

12

MUHAMAD FARKHAN

ASIA

MAS

13

JUERGEN ULDEDAJ

ALB

14

SERIK MUSADILOV

KAZ

15

IMRE SZELLO

HUN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

DMITRY BIVOL

RUS

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

JEAN PASCAL

CAN

Won Title

08-03-19

Last Defense

12-28-19

WBC ARTUR BETERBIEV   IBF ARTUR BETERBIEV   WBO VACANT  

1

ROBIN KRASNIQI

INTERIM CHAMP

KOS

2

JOSHUA BUATSI

INT

GHA

3

GILBERTO RAMIREZ

MEX

4

DOMINIC BOESEL

GER

5

CRAIG RICHARDS

GBR

6

FARIS CHEVALIER

AUS

7

MARCUS BROWNE

USA

8

BRYAN PEREZ CASTILLO

DOM

9

MATHIEU BAUDERLIQUE

I/C

FRA

10

YUNIESKI GONZALEZ

LAC

CUB

11

BADOU JACK

SWE

12

TOM DZEMSKI

GER

13

BASTIE SAMIR

GHA

14

ALBERT RAMIREZ

VEN

15

FELIX VALERA

DOM

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

SAUL ALVAREZ

MEX

WBC CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

DAVID MORRELL JR

CUB

Won Title

08-20-20

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

FEDOR CHUDINOV

RUS

IBF CALEB PLANT   WBO BILLY JOE SAUNDERS  

1

AIDOS YERBOSSYNULY

INT

KAZ

2

DAVID BENAVIDEZ

USA

3

DAVID LEMIEUX

CAN

4

DANIEL JACOBS

USA

5

EDGAR BERLANGA

USA

6

JOHN RYDER

GBR

7

BEKTEMIR MELIKUZIEV

C/A

UZB

8

KEVIN LELE SADJO

I/C

FRA

9

CALLUM SMITH

GBR

10

ANTHONY DIRRELL

USA

11

LENNOX ALLEN

GUY

12

VLADIMIR SHISHKIN

RUS

13

DERVIN COLINA

LAC

VEN

14

LIONELL THOMPSON

USA

15

MARIO ABEL CAZARES

MEX

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

RYOTA MURATA

JPN

WBC JERMALL CHARLO   IBF GENNADY GOLOVKIN   WBO DEMETRIUS ANDRADE  

1

CHRIS EUBANK JR

INTERIM CHAMP

GBR

2

MAGOMED MADIEV

ASIA

RUS

3

CARLOS LINDSEY MONROE

LAC

USA

4

SERGIO MARTINEZ

ARG

5

JAIME MUNGUIA

MEX

6

THOMAS LAMANNA

USA

7

MICHAEL ZERAFA

OCEANIA

AUS

8

ANATOLI MURATOV

I/C

GER

9

MIKALAI VESIALOU

CON

BLR

10

ALFONSO BLANCO

VEN

11

JAIRO ARIEL RAYMAN

ARG

12

JOSE ARMANDO RESENDIZ

MEX

13

CARLOS GONGORA

ECU

14

AMILCAR VIDAL

URU

15

SVEN ELBIR

INT

GER

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

JERMELL CHARLO

USA

WBC-IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ERISLANDY LARA

CUB

Won Title

08-31-19

Last Defense

08-29-20

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

MICHEL SORO

FRA

WBO BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO  

1

ISRAIL MADRIMOV

UZB

2

SEBASTIAN FUNDORA

USA

3

JARRETT HURD

USA

4

JULIAN WILLIAMS

USA

5

MAGOMED KURBANOV

RUS

6

JEISON MANUEL ROSARIO

DOM

7

KERMAN LEJARRAGA

ESP

8

TERRELL GAUSHA

USA

9

SERGIO GARCIA

ESP

10

MEKHRUBON SANGINOV

TJK

11

EMILE KALEKUZI

ANG

12

ANTHONY FOWLER

INT

GBR

13

ALEJANDRO LUIS SILVA

ARG

14

KIERON CONWAY

I/C

GBR

15

SADRIDDIN AKHMEDOV

CON

KAZ

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

YORDENIS UGAS

CUB

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

JAMAL JAMES

USA

CHAMPION IN RECESS

MANNY PACQUIAO

PHI

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

VERGIL ORTIZ JR

USA

WBC ERROL SPENCE JR   IBF ERROL SPENCE JR   WBO TERENCE CRAWFORD  

1

EIMANTAS STANIONIS

LTU

2

RADZHAB BUTAEV

RUS

3

GABRIEL MAESTRE

VEN

4

MIKEY GARCIA

USA

5

OMAR FIGUEROA JR

USA

6

ALBERTO PALMETTA

INT

ARG

7

RASHIDI ELLIS

C/A

USA

8

DAVID AVANESYAN

RUS

9

ABEL RAMOS

USA

10

JESUS ALEJANDRO RAMOS

USA

11

CODY CROWLEY

CAN

12

CONOR BENN

CON

GBR

13

KEITH THURMAN

USA

14

JOHAN GONZALEZ

LAC

VEN

15

SANDY MESSAOUD

I/C

FRA

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

JOSH TAYLOR

GBR

IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

MARIO BARRIOS

USA

Won Title

09-28-19

Last Defense

10-31-20

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

ISMAEL BARROSO

VEN

WBC JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ   WBO JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ  

1

ALBERTO PUELLO

INTERIM CHAMP

DOM

2

LEWIS RITSON

I/C

GBR

3

SHAKHRAM GIYASOV

INT

UZB

4

BATYR AKHMEDOV

RUS

5

RANCES BARTHELEMY

CUB

6

REGIS PROGRAIS

USA

7

SANDOR MARTIN

ESP

8

SHOHJAHON ERGASHEV

UZB

9

ROBERT EASTER JR

USA

10

ANTONIO DEMARCO

MEX

11

FABIAN ANDRES MAIDANA

ARG

12

ADRIAN GRANADOS

USA

13

BATYRZHAN JUKEMBAYEV

C/A

KAZ

14

ARNOLD BARBOZA JR

USA

15

PHOOBADIN YOOHANNGOH

ASIA

THA

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

TEOFIMO LOPEZ

USA

WBO-IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

GERVONTA DAVIS

USA

Won Title

12-28-19

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

YVAN MENDY

FRA

WBC DEVIN HANEY  

1

ROLANDO ROMERO

INTERIM CHAMP

USA

2

VASILIY LOMACHENKO

UKR

3

ISAAC CRUZ GONZALEZ

MEX

4

FRANK MARTIN

I/C

USA

5

JAMES TENNYSON

GBR

6

OLIVER FLORES

NCA

7

JOSH OREILLY

CAN

8

GEORGE KAMBOSOS JR

AUS

9

MICHEL RIVERA

DOM

10

ROMAN ADREEV

RUS

11

JON FERNANDEZ

ESP

12

AUSTIN DULAY

USA

13

ALFREDO SANTIAGO

LAC

DOM

14

ARTEM HARUTYUNYAN

INT

GER

15

ZAPIR RASULOV

RUS

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

GERVONTA DAVIS

USA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ROGER GUTIERREZ

VEN

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

MARK URBANOV

RUS

WBC MIGUEL BERCHELT   IBF VACANT   WBO JAMEL HERRING  

1

CHRIS COLBERT

INTERIM CHAMP

USA

2

XAVIER MARTINEZ

USA

3

RENE ALVARADO

NCA

4

YURIORKIS GAMBOA

CUB

5

ABRAHAM NOVA

NABA

USA

6

ANDREW CANCIO

USA

7

ANTHONY CACACE

GBR

8

LUIS ALBERTO LOPEZ

MEX

9

JAIME ARBOLEDA

PAN

10

BILLEL DIB

OCEANIA

AUS

11

ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

VEN

12

OTAR ERANOSYAN

GEO

13

GUILLAUME FRENOIS

I/C

FRA

14

JOE CORDINA

CON

GBR

15

FRANCISCO FONSECA

NCA

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

LEO SANTA CRUZ

MEX

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

CAN XU

CHN

Won Title

01-26-19

Last Defense

11-23-19

WBC GARY ALLEN RUSSELL JR   IBF VACANT   WBO EMANUEL NAVARRETE  

1

EDUARDO RAMIREZ

MEX

2

HECTOR LUIS GARCIA

DOM

3

MAURICIO LARA

MEX

4

JORDAN GILL

INT

GBR

5

YOHAN VASQUEZ

DOM

6

HIROSHIGE OSAWA

JPN

7

ANSELMO MORENO

PAN

8

ISAAC AVELAR

MEX

9

DENNIS CONTRERAS

MEX

10

MARK MAGSAYO

PHI

11

EMILIO SANCHEZ

USA

12

MIGUEL MARRIAGA

COL

13

ANURAK THISA

ASIA

THA

14

MARCIO SOZA

LAC

NCA

15

ALBERTO MELIAN

I/C

ARG

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

MURODJON AKHMADALIEV

UZB

IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

BRANDON FIGUEROA

USA

Won Title

04-20-19

Last Defense

09-26-20

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

RONNY RIOS

USA

WBC LUIS NERY   WBO STEPHEN FULTON  

1

RAEESE ALEEM

INTERIM CHAMP

USA

2

AZAT HOVHANNISYAN

ARM

3

DANIEL ROMAN

USA

4

YUKINORI OGUNI

JPN

5

BRYAN DE GRACIA

PAN

6

ALEXANDER MEJIA

NCA

7

RAMON CARDENAS

USA

8

MIKE PLANIA

PHI

9

MICHAEL CONLAN

IRL

10

YEVGENIY PAVLOV

KAZ

11

JOSE SANMARTIN

COL

12

BRUNO TARIMO

AUS

13

RYOSUKE IWASA

JPN

14

LORENZO PARRA GARCIA

VEN

15

LUIS REYNALDO NUNEZ

LAC

DOM

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

NAOYA INOUE

JPN

IBF CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX

CUB

Won Title

02-08-20

WBC NORDINE OUBAALI   WBO JOHN RIEL CASIMERO  

1

GARY ANTONIO RUSSELL

USA

2

MANYO PLANGE

GHA

3

RAUSHEE WARREN

USA

4

MELVING LOPEZ

NCA

5

TASANA SALAPAT

THA

6

EMMANUEL RODRIGUEZ

PUR

7

LIBORIO SOLIS

VEN

8

MICHAEL DASMARINAS

PHI

9

JASON MOLONEY

AUS

10

SAUL SANCHEZ

USA

11

VICTOR SANTILLAN

DOM

12

RICARDO ESPINOZA FRANCO

MEX

13

JUN ZHAO

ASIA

CHN

14

ELIE KONKI

I/C

FRA

15

YOEL FINOL

VEN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA

MEX

WBC CHAMPION

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

JOSHUA FRANCO

USA

Won Title

06-23-20

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

MIKHAIL ALOYAN

RUS

IBF JERWIN ANCAJAS   WBO KAZUTO IOKA  

1

ROMAN GONZALEZ

NCA

2

SIRICHAI THAIYEN

THA

3

ANDREW MOLONEY

AUS

4

FRANKLIN GONZALEZ

VEN

5

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ JR

MEX

6

NORBELTO JIMENEZ

DOM

7

KHALID YAFAI

GBR

8

ISRAEL GONZALEZ

MEX

9

PRINCE PATEL

I/C

GBR

10

DONNIE NIETES

PHI

11

VINCENT LEGRAND

FRA

12

ALEJANDRO SANTIAGO BARRIOS

MEX

13

NATTAPONG JANKAEW

ASIA

THA

14

RONAL BATISTA

PAN

15

SHO ISHIDA

JPN

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

ARTEM DALAKIAN

UKR

Won Title

02-24-18

Last Mandatory

06-15-19

Last Defense

02-08-20

WBC JULIO CESAR MARTINEZ   IBF SUNNY EDWARDS   WBO JUNTO NAKATANI  

1

LUIS CONCEPCION

INTERIM CHAMP

PAN

2

RYOTA YAMAUCHI

JPN

3

NARAST AIENLENG

THA

4

SAMUEL CARMONA

I/C

ESP

5

MOHAMMED OBBADI

ITA

6

CRISTOFER ROSALES

NCA

7

JOSE SOTO

COL

8

ANGEL FRANCISCO RAMOS

MEX

9

DAVE APOLINARIO

PHI

10

ROBER BARRERA

COL

11

KEIVER FERNANDEZ

VEN

12

MUHAMMAD WASEEM

PAK

13

ANDRES CAMPOS

CHI

14

DYLAN PRICE

USA

15

TANES ONGJUNTA

ASIA

THA

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

HIROTO KYOGUCHI

JPN

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

CARLOS CANIZALES

VEN

Won Title

03-18-18

Last Defense

05-25-19

WBC KENSHIRO TERAJI   IBF FELIX ALVARADO   WBO ELWIN SOTO  

1

DANIEL MATELLON

INTERIM CHAMP

CUB

2

JOSE ARGUMEDO

MEX

3

JESSE RODRIGUEZ

USA

4

HASANBOY DUSMATOV

INT

UZB

5

AGUSTIN MAURO GAUTO

ARG

6

ERIK OMAR LOPEZ

MEX

7

MASAMICHI YABUKI

JPN

8

RONALD CHACON

VEN

9

SHO KIMURA

JPN

10

ESTEBAN BERMUDEZ

MEX

11

THANONGSAK SIMSRI

THA

12

JONATHAN GONZALEZ

PUR

13

KENICHI HORIKAWA

JPN

14

AXEL ARAGON VEGA

MEX

15

AZAEL VILLAR

PAN

WBA SUPER CHAMPION

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG

THA

WBA WORLD CHAMPION

VICTORIO SALUDAR

PHI

Won Title

02-20-21

WBA GOLD CHAMPION

LEYMAN BENAVIDES

NCA

WBC PANYA PRADABSRI   IBF RENE MARK CUARTO   WBO WILFREDO MENDEZ  

1

BYRON ROJAS

NCA

2

ERICK ROSA

LAC

DOM

3

BRYAN MOSINOS

MEX

4

LUIS ANGEL CASTILLO SOTO

MEX

5

RICARDO ASTUVILCA

PER

6

SIRIDECH DEEBOOK

THA

7

BANGILE NYANGANI

PANAF

RSA

8

JOSE JAVIER TORRES

MEX

9

ROBERT PARADERO

PHI

10

GINJIRO SHIGEOKA

JPN

11

CARLOS ORTEGA

PAN

12

JING XIANG

CHN

13

ALEXIS DIAZ

VEN

14

SIPHAMANDA BALENI

RSA

15

NORIHITO TANAKA

JPN

REFERENCES
NABA: WBA NORTH AMERICA CHAMPION
LAC: WBA LATIN AMERICAN CHAMPION
PANAF: WBA PAN AFRICAN CHAMPION
OCEANIA: WBA OCEANIA
CON: WBA CONTINENTAL
INT: WBA INTERNATIONAL
I/C: WBA INTERCONTINENTAL
INTER: CHAMPION INTERAMERICAN
OC: OFFICIAL CHALLENGER VACANT
INTERIM CHAMP: WBA INTERIM CHAMPION
(1) BOXER WON TITLE AGAINST LATIN CONTENDER
(2) BOXER RESIDES IN LATIN REGION
(*) STATUS UNDER REVIEW