Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

STEPHEN FULTON

STEPHEN FULTON
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 21-1-0 (8 KO's)
KO's : 36.36 %
BORN : 07-17-1994
AGE : 29
ALIAS: COOL BOY STEPH
HEIGHT : 5′ 6½″
REACH : 70½″


FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
1:14
NAOYA INOUE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
WBC World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
WBO World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

2023-07-25 - Ariake Arena, Koto-Ku
UD
12rd
DANIEL ROMAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
WBC World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
WBO World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

2022-06-04 - Armory, Minneapolis
MD
12rd
BRANDON FIGUEROA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-11-27 - Park Theater, Las Vegas
TKO
5rd
MARLON OLEA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-01-25 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
UD
12rd
ANGELO LEO
WBO World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-01-22 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut
UD
12rd
ARNOLD KHEGAI
WBO Inter-Continental SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-01-24 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
KO
6rd
ISAAC AVELAR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-08-23 - Texas USA
UD
12rd
PAULUS AMBUNDA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-05-10 - EagleBank Arena, Fairfax, Virginia
TKO
5rd
1:41
MARLON OLEA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-01-26 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
8rd
GERMAN IVAN MERAZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-09-30 - Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario
TKO
9rd
1:54
JESUS AHUMADA ARCE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-06-16 - The Ford Center at The Star, Frisco
MD
8rd
ADAM LOPEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-12-08 - Hialeah Park Racing & Casino, Hialeah
UD
8rd
LUIS SAUL ROSARIO VILLAFANE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-04-04 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
TKO
3rd
1:38
CHRISTIAN RENTERIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-07-02 - Santander Arena, Reading
TKO
4rd
ADALBERTO ZORRILLA DELROSA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-19 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
MD
4rd
JOSHUA GREER JR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-29 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
UD
6rd
SAM RODRIGUEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-09-15 - California University of PA, California
TD
3rd
3:00
PABLO CUPUL
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-06-20 - Valley Forge Casino and Resort, Valley Forge
UD
4rd
BENJAMIN BURGOS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-12-05 - Harrah's Philadelphia, Chester

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1May, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Aug, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jul, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Aug, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2019SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT