Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSBER PEREZ

JOSBER PEREZ
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 20-3-0 (18 KO's)
KO's : 78.26 %
BORN : 02-06-1995
AGE : 29
ALIAS: AVALANCHA
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″

FIGHTS

KO
7rd
2:44
KAZUTO IOKA
WBA World SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2023-12-30 - Tokyo
KO
4rd
2:15
JOSE FARFAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2023-09-15 - Gimnasio Boxing Club del Este, Chacao, Miranda
KO
1rd
2:56
RAFAEL HERNANDEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-06-24 - Gimnasio Boxing Club del Este, Chacao, Miranda
UD
12rd
ARTEM DALAKIAN
(INTERIM) WBA World FLYWEIGHT
2020-02-07 - Ukraine
UD
10rd
ROBER BARRERA
(VACANT) WBA FEDEBOL FLYWEIGHT
2019-07-05 - Barranquilla Colombia
KO
1rd
JOSE GUAIPO
FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-16 - Los Teques, Venezuela
KO
2rd
JOSE GALICIA
FLYWEIGHT
2018-12-15 - Venezuela
TKO
3rd
2:08
LUIS ALBERTO ZARRAGA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-10-26 - Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria
TKO
9rd
JOHAN FLORES
FLYWEIGHT
2018-04-14 - Los Teques, Venezuela
UD
9rd
JOSE BARRIOS
WBA FEDEBOL FLYWEIGHT
2017-11-17 - Miranda, Venezuela
TKO
1rd
2:32
CARLOS DURAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-19 - Gimnasio Manuel Mota, Los Teques
KO
1rd
1:22
JOSE LUIS VARELA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-07-15 - Hotel Portofino, Isla Margarita
TD
2rd
3:00
YORVIS RAMOS
FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-29 - Gimnasio Manuel Mota, Los Teques
KO
5rd
0:53
VICENTE MIRABAL
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-04-29 - Gimnasio Municipal, Cantaura
KO
3rd
1:36
ALEXANDER GUARECUCO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-10 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
TKO
1rd
0:16
CARLOS MORENO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-08-18 - Gimnasio Palacio del Deporte, Los Teques
KO
2rd
0:44
ALEXIS ALVARADO
FLYWEIGHT
2016-06-14 - Gimnasio Palacio del Deporte, Los Teques
KO
4rd
CRISTIAN AVILA
MINIMUM
2016-04-04 - Jardín Terapeútico, Los Teques

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Feb, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2020FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2019FLYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2019FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2019FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2019FLYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2019FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2019FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2018FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2018FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2018FLYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2018FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2018FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2018FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2018FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2018FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2018FLYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2018FLYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2018FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2018FLYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2017FLYWEIGHT