Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

STEPHON YOUNG

STEPHON YOUNG
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 18-1-3 (7 KO's)
KO's : 31.82 %
BORN : 09-19-1988
AGE : 35
ALIAS: SHOWSTOPPER
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 67″

FIGHTS

KO
6rd
2:37
NONITO DONAIRE
WBA Super World BANTAMWEIGHT
WBO World BANTAMWEIGHT

2019-04-27 - Louisiana, USA
UD
10rd
WILNER SOTO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-20 - Orlando, Florida
UD
12rd
REYMART GABALLO
(INTERIM) WBA World BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-23 - Hollywood, Florida
MD
10rd
NIKOLAY POTAPOV
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-04-15 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
SD
8rd
ANTONIO NIEVES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-06-20 - Oracle Arena, Oakland

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Aug, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jun, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
13May, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
13Apr, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
10Aug, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2018BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4Jun, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017NABABANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016NABABANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2016NABABANTAMWEIGHT
9Oct, 2016NABABANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2016NABABANTAMWEIGHT