Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ARMANDO TORRES

ARMANDO TORRES
RECORD : 21-15-0 (15 KO's)
KO's : 41.67 %
BORN : 01-09-1981
AGE : 43
ALIAS: Ichiro Ozeki
HEIGHT : 160cm

FIGHTS


1rd
CARLOS CANIZALES
MINIMUM
2022-08-20 - Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City

6rd
BYRON ROJAS
FLYWEIGHT
2022-06-04 - Renaissance Orlando Airport, Orlando
UD
10rd
AXEL ARAGON VEGA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-10-14 - Mexico City
TKO
4rd
JONATHAN GONZALEZ ORTIZ
WBO NABO LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2021-05-20 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa, Florida
UD
10rd
JUAN ALEJO
WBC Latino FLYWEIGHT
2020-03-05 - Mexico City Distrito Federal Mexico
KO
1rd
GANIGAN LOPEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2019-10-11 - Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City

4rd
3:00
IVAN MENESES FLORES
FLYWEIGHT
2017-03-04 - Salon Serdan, Puebla

12rd
MAKAZOLE TETE
FLYWEIGHT
2015-09-25 - Orient Theatre, East London

5rd
1:58
MARIO RODRIGUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2015-01-10 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana

2rd
2:27
ADRIAN HERNANDEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-22 - Plaza de los Martíres, Toluca

2rd
1:48
ABRAHAM IRIAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-07-26 - Gimnasio Fite Nite, Alajuela

4rd
1:30
DENNIS ESPINOZA
FLYWEIGHT
2014-06-14 - Gimnasio Fite Nite, Alajuela
SD
8rd
PEDRO GUEVARA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-05-30 - Iztacalco Distrito Federal Mexico

10rd
2:20
SAUL JUAREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-02-09 - Foro Polanco, Mexico City

12rd
ODILON ZALETA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-10-12 - Foro Polanco, Mexico City

10rd
SAMMY GUTIERREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-06-09 - Gimnasio Manuel Bernardo Aguirre, Chihuahua

8rd
SAMMY GUTIERREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-12-10 - Centro de Expositores, Puebla
TKO
9rd
1:59
JUAN PALACIOS
(INTERIM) WBA World MINIMUM
2011-08-13 - Convention Center, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

8rd
3:00
IVAN MENESES FLORES
MINIMUM
2011-06-18 - Foro Polanco, Mexico City
UD
12rd
GANIGAN LOPEZ
MINIMUM
2011-01-08 - Arena Coliseo, Mexico City

4rd
2:29
OMAR ROSALES
MINIMUM
2010-09-17 - Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
TKO
5rd
2:28
JUAN CARLOS REVECO
(INTERIM) WBA World LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-07-17 - Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina

3rd
SAMUEL GARCIA
MINIMUM
2010-05-05 - Auditorio Plaza Condesa, Mexico City

7rd
0:48
OSVALDO RAZON
MINIMUM
2010-02-24 - Auditorio Plaza Condesa, Mexico City

10rd
FELIPE RIVAS
FLYWEIGHT
2009-11-18 - Auditorio Plaza Condesa, Mexico City

3rd
SAMMY GUTIERREZ
MINIMUM
2006-03-30 - Salon 21, Mexico City

8rd
KATSUHIKO IEZUMI
MINIMUM
2001-03-06 - Korakuen Hall

6rd
RUDOLFO FERNANDEZ
MINIMUM
2000-04-17 - Korakuen Hall

4rd
SHINGO YAMAGUCHI
MINIMUM
1998-10-28 -

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jul, 2011MINIMUM
14Jun, 2011MINIMUM
15May, 2010LIGHT FLYWEIGHT