Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KHALID YAFAI

KHALID YAFAI
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 27-1-0 (15 KO's)
KO's : 53.57 %
BORN : 06-11-1989
AGE : 34
ALIAS: KAL YAFAI
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ
(VACANT) WBA Inter-Continental BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-11-17 - Inglewood, California
UD
10rd
JERALD PACLAR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-11-05 - Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi
TKO
9rd
ROMAN GONZALEZ
WBA World SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Texas USA
UD
12rd
NORBELTO JIMENEZ
WBA World SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-29 - Rhode Island, USA
UD
12rd
ISRAEL GONZALEZ
WBA World SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-11-24 - MONTECARLO, MONACO
TKO
5rd
DAVID CARMONA
WBA World SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-05-26 - Fresno, California, USA
UD
12rd
SHO ISHIDA
WBA World SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-28 - Wales, United Kingdom
UD
12rd
SUGURU MURANAKA
WBA World SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-13 - West Midlands, UK
UD
12rd
LUIS CONCEPCION
(VACANT) WBA World SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-12-10 - England
KO
3rd
JOHNSON TELLEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-21 - Birmingham West Midlands United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
JOZSEF AJTAI
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-24 - London United Kingdom
KO
1rd
1:49
DIXON FLORES
WBA Inter-Continental SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - Genting Arena, Birmingham
UD
12rd
JASON CUNNINGHAM
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-10-17 - Barclaycard Arena (formerly NIA) , Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
KO
1rd
ARON JUAREZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-09-04 - Leeds Yorkshire United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
1:22
ISAAC QUAYE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-09 - Barclaycard Arena (formerly NIA) , Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
MD
8rd
CRISTOFER ROSALES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-03-28 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
UD
12rd
EVERTH BRICENO
IBF Inter-Continental SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-15 - 3Arena, Dublin, Ireland
KO
2rd
1:50
HERALD MOLINA
(VACANT) IBF Inter-Continental SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-09-20 - Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
KO
3rd
0:30
YAQUB KAREEM
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-05-21 - First Direct Arena, Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
TKO
4rd
2:59
ASHLEY LANE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-12-14 - ExCel Arena, Dockland, London, United Kingdom
MD
6rd
SANTIAGO BUSTOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-10-26 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
MD
8rd
MICHAEL RAMABELETSA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-03-30 - Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
TD
4rd
3:00
GONZALO GARCIA DURAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-01-19 - Civic Hall, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
2:14
JORGE PEREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-12-08 - Olympia, Kensington, London, United Kingdom
KO
1rd
0:52
PIO ANTONIO NETTUNO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-11-17 - Capital FM Arena, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
1:05
SCOTT GLADWIN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-10-20 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
MD
6rd
VICTOR KOH
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-22 - Odyssey Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
1:08
RICHARD VOROS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-08 - Alexandra Palace, Muswell Hill, London, United Kingdom
TD
2rd
3:00
DELROY SPENCER
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-07-07 - Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jan, 2020 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2018 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2017 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2016 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Oct, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2016I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2016I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2016I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Jun, 2016I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
11May, 2016I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2016I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2016I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2016I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT