Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARILYN BADILLO AMAYA

MARILYN BADILLO AMAYA
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 16-0-1 (3 KO's)
KO's : 17.65 %
BORN : 12-01-2005
AGE : 18
ALIAS: LA MEXICANA
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″
REACH : 65″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
EDNA MALTOS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-11-10 - Tlajomulco de Zúñiga
TKO
7rd
1:20
NORA CARDOZA
FLYWEIGHT
2023-04-15 - Arena Mexico, Guadalajara
UD
6rd
MAYELA PEREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-11-19 - Arena Astros, Guadalajara
UD
10rd
CINDY CORONA CHAVEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2022-05-09 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
UD
8rd
EDITH DE JESUS FLORES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2021-08-20 - Auditorio Poliforum Nueva Escocia, Puebla
UD
8rd
JUDITH RODRIGUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Deportivo Tlalli, Tlalnepantla
DRAW
6rd
LINDA CONTRERAS IBARRA
FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-28 - Rodeo Santa Fe, Tlalnepantla
UD
4rd
JOSELYN CASILLA MARTINEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2019-03-01 - Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Feb, 2024FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2024FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2023FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2023FLYWEIGHT