Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARIO BARRIOS (USA)

MARIO BARRIOS
RECORD:
16 (8 KO's) 0 0
KO's:
50%
BORN:
05-18-1995 (AGE: 23)
ALIAS:
GOLDEN BOY
HEIGHT:
1.83 cm
REACH:
1.88cm

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2Aug, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Jan, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT