Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YENIFER LEON

YENIFER LEON
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 15-4-0 (11 KO's)
KO's : 57.89 %
BORN : 07-23-1992
AGE : 31
ALIAS: LA NEGRITA
HEIGHT : 5′ 0″
REACH : 62″

FIGHTS

TD
7rd
DEYSI HERNANDEZ
MINIMUM
2023-07-15 - District Bar de la 93, Bogota
TKO
2rd
1:55
EVERLIDES ALTAMAR
MINIMUM
2022-10-28 - San Pedro de Uraba
TD
7rd
JAZMIN GALA VILLARINO
MINIMUM
2021-11-13 - Coliseo Zona Norte, Sabaneta
TKO
1rd
1:38
YANETSY GOMEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2021-03-06 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
UD
6rd
LEIDY GUILARTE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2020-03-14 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
UD
10rd
YOKASTA VALLE
MINIMUM
2019-11-09 - BN Arena, San Jose
KO
3rd
1:32
JOSYBEL GONZALEZ
MINIMUM
2019-08-17 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
TKO
1rd
1:36
JESICA FAJARDO
MINIMUM
2019-03-30 - La Victoria
TD
5rd
SENIESA ESTRADA
WBC Silver female LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-22 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutierrez Moreno Tijuana Baja California
UD
10rd
ANABEL ORTIZ
WBA Female MINIMUM
2018-08-18 - Chihuahua, Mexico
TKO
2rd
1:31
ROSANA COLMENAREZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-07-28 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
TKO
3rd
1:05
ESTEFANIA MATUTE
MINIMUM
2018-02-03 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
UD
4rd
DEYSI HERNANDEZ
MINIMUM
2017-11-25 - Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria
TKO
1rd
0:56
CLARA MORALES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
TKO
1rd
0:21
ANABEL TREJO
MINIMUM
2017-06-03 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
UD
4rd
YUSBELY TORREALBA
MINIMUM
2017-03-18 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare
TD
1rd
2:00
LUISA BELLO
MINIMUM
2016-10-01 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
UD
4rd
ENDRIMAR PIRONA
MINIMUM
2016-08-13 - Complejo Deportivo Mario Romero, Machiques
TKO
3rd
0:13
LUISA BELLO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-07-14 - Gimnasio Palacio del Deporte, Los Teques

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Apr, 2024LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2024LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2024LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2024LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Nov, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Jul, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2May, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2023LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Dec, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Nov, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Oct, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Sep, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Aug, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Jul, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3May, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2022LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Dec, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Nov, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Oct, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Sep, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Aug, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Jul, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2May, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2021LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5May, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2020LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2019LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Nov, 2019LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
2Oct, 2019LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Sep, 2019LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT
3Aug, 2019LIGHT MINIMUMWEIGHT