Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DANIEL MATELLON

DANIEL MATELLON
COUNTRY : Cuba
RECORD : 13-1-2 (7 KO's)
KO's : 43.75 %
BORN : 02-02-1988
AGE : 36
ALIAS: EL VERDUGO
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 62″


FIGHTS

TD
8rd
CARLOS CANIZALES
WBA Eliminator LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2023-06-08 - Buenos Aires

3rd
1:02
IVAN GARCIA CARRILLO
WBA FEDECARIBE LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-07-16 - Los Andes Mall, Panama City
UD
12rd
JOSE ARGUMEDO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-06-26 - Arena Alcalde, Guadalajara
MD
12rd
ERIK OMAR LOPEZ
(INTERIM) WBA World LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2020-02-06 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City Panama
KO
1rd
LUIS DE LA ROSA
FLYWEIGHT
2019-07-30 - Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall Panama City Panama
KO
2rd
0:35
MARIO ANDRADE
WBA FEDELATIN LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-04-30 - Panama City, Panama
SD
8rd
MASAMICHI YABUKI
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-29 - Tokyo, Japan
KO
2rd
FERNANDO RAMON GODINEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-05-04 - Panama City, Panama
KO
6rd
CAMILO MENDOZA
WBA FEDELATIN LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-03-10 - Panama City, Panama
UD
11rd
KENNY CANO
(VACANT) WBA FEDELATIN LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - Panama City Panama
KO
4rd
YENRRY BERMUDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-10 - Club Arabe de Colon Colon City Panama
UD
6rd
JONATHAN ARIAS
FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-29 - Los Andes Mall Panama City Panama
DRAW
6rd
AZAEL VILLAR
FLYWEIGHT
2017-02-15 - Hotel El Panama Panama City Panama
DRAW
4rd
ARGENIS CHEREMO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-11-30 - Los Andes Mall Panama City Panama
TKO
2rd
MARCOS ARRIETA
FLYWEIGHT
2016-11-04 - Jardin Tacita de Oro Parita Panama
UD
4rd
JOHNNY GARAY
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-10-20 - Los Andes Mall Panama City Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Jun, 2024LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2024LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2024LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2024LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2024LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2024LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1May, 2023OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2023OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2023OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2023OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2023OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1May, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2022OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2021OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2021OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2021OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2021OCLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1May, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2021INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1May, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2020INTERIM CHAMPLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2020LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2019LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10May, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2018LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2017LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2017LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2017LACLIGHT FLYWEIGHT