Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUIS NERY

LUIS NERY
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 32-1-0 (24 KO's)
KO's : 72.73 %
BORN : 12-12-1994
AGE : 29
ALIAS: PANTERA
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 65″

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
CARLOS CASTRO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-02-04 - Las Vegas, Nevada
KO
7rd
BRANDON FIGUEROA
(UNIFICATION) WBA World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
WBC World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

2021-05-14 - Carson, California
UD
12rd
AARON ALAMEDA
(VACANT) WBC World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-09-25 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut
KO
9rd
JUAN CARLOS PAYANO
WBC Silver BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-07-19 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
4rd
MC JOE ARROYO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-03-16 - Arlington, Texas
TKO
7rd
RENSON ROBLES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-11-30 - Arena Pavillon del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila de Zaragoza
KO
3rd
2:44
JASON CANOY
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-06 - Gasmart Stadium, Tijuana
TKO
2rd
1:03
SHINSUKE YAMANAKA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-03-01 - Kokugikan
TKO
6rd
1:19
ARTHUR VILLANUEVA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-11-04 - Gasmart Stadium, Tijuana
TKO
4rd
2:29
SHINSUKE YAMANAKA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-08-15 - Shimazu Arena, Kyoto
TD
4rd
3:00
JESUS MARTINEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-03-11 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
TKO
4rd
2:42
RAYMOND TABUGON
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-12-17 - El Foro Chiapas, Tuxtla Gutierrez
TKO
2rd
0:41
RICHIE MEPRANUM
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-10-22 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
TD
4rd
3:00
DAVID SANCHEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-07-30 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
UD
10rd
MARTIN CASILLAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-04-16 - Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Mexico City
TKO
5rd
0:17
HUMBERTO MORALES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-01-30 - Centro De Convenciones, Rosarito
TKO
2rd
2:57
JOHN MARK APOLINARIO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-09-26 - Centro Convenciones, Puerto Penasco
TD
4rd
3:00
JETHER OLIVA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-02-28 - Centro De Convenciones, Rosarito
TKO
8rd
2:17
CARLOS FONTES
MINIMUM
2014-12-06 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo
SD
8rd
VICTOR MENDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-08-30 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo
TD
5rd
3:00
JOSE ESTRELLA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-06-27 - Hipódromo Caliente, Arena Tecate, Tijuana
TKO
5rd
1:04
SAUL EDUARDO HERNANDEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-08-23 - Forum Tecate, Tijuana
KO
3rd
JASON CANOY
(VACANT) WBC Silver BANTAMWEIGHT
1969-12-31 - Gasmart Stadium, Tijuana, Baja California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jan, 2024SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2020SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jan, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jan, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT