Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JERWIN ANCAJAS

JERWIN ANCAJAS
COUNTRY : Philippines
RECORD : 34-3-2 (23 KO's)
KO's : 58.97 %
BORN : 01-01-1992
AGE : 32
ALIAS: PRETTY BOY
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 66½″

FIGHTS

KO
9rd
TAKUMA INOUE
WBA World BANTAMWEIGHT
2024-02-23 - Tokyo
TKO
5rd
2:43
WILNER SOTO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-06-24 - Armory, Minneapolis
UD
12rd
FERNANDO DANIEL MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2022-10-07 - Carson, California
UD
12rd
FERNANDO DANIEL MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2022-02-25 - Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
12rd
JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2021-04-09 - Uncasville, Connecticut
TKO
6rd
1:53
MIGUEL GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2019-12-06 - Puebla, Puebla
TD
6rd
3:00
RYUICHI FUNAI
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2019-05-03 - Stockton, California
DRAW
12rd
ALEXANDRO SANTIAGO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2018-09-27 - Oakland
UD
12rd
JONAS SULTAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2018-05-25 - Fresno, California
TKO
10rd
ISRAEL GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2018-02-02 - Texas
TKO
6rd
0:52
JAMIE CONLAN
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2017-11-17 - The SSE Arena Odyssey Arena, Belfast
TKO
7rd
1:53
TEIRU KINOSHITA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2017-07-01 - Brisbane Queensland
TD
7rd
3:00
JOSE ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2017-01-28 - Macao, Macao S.A.R.
UD
12rd
MCJOE ARROYO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT

2016-09-02 - Taguig City
KO
1rd
0:35
PAUL APOLINARIO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-11-13 - Philippine Navy Gymnasium Bonifacio Naval Station, Taguig City
KO
9rd
1:57
JUAN PURISIMA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-30 - Lagao Gym, General Santos City
KO
3rd
1:48
FADHILI OMARI MAJIHA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-11-23 - Macao, China
TKO
1rd
2:55
RACHMAT SANTOSO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-23 - Almendras Gym, Davao City
KO
1rd
2:16
ANUKUL PROMKAMSAW
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-05-03 - University of SouthEastern Philippines Gym, Barrio Obrero, Davao City
KO
2rd
1:30
TANAWAT PHONNAKU
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-02-22 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao
KO
2rd
1:58
RYAN BONGCAWIL
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-12-14 - Lagao Gym, General Santos City
TKO
4rd
0:59
ARMANDO CASA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-08-30 - Lucena City Recreational Gym, Lucena City
TKO
4rd
RUNLONG XU
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-12-21 - Haikou
TKO
10rd
2:46
JOSE TAMAYO GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-21 - Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City
TD
3rd
3:00
JOHN PAUL BAUTISTA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-08-16 - Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City
MD
10rd
MARK ANTHONY GERALDO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-03-17 - Hoops Dome, Lapu-Lapu City
UD
10rd
RODEL QUILATON
BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-12-23 - Imus Plaza Covered Court, Imus
UD
10rd
JING XIANG
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-08-26 - Peoples Stadium Tianjin
TKO
8rd
2:38
JASON EGERA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-08-06 - Island Cove Hotel and Leisure Park, Kawit
UD
10rd
REX TITO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-04-16 - SM Lipa, Lipa City
UD
10rd
PIT ANACAYA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-02-19 - Imus Plaza Covered Court, Imus
UD
8rd
MENARD ZARAGOSA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-12-22 - Imus Sports Gymnasium, Imus
TKO
3rd
1:08
JULIUS AGCOPRA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-11-20 - Imus Plaza Covered Court, Imus
UD
6rd
LEO DE GUIA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-09-26 - Arayata Sports Complex, Tanza
TKO
1rd
2:17
REDNEY QUEZON
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-08-07 - Arayata Sports Complex, Tanza
UD
6rd
LEO DE GUIA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-06-26 - Bagumbayan Sports Complex, Barangay Bagumbayan, Taguig City
TDRAW
1rd
1:55
ERVIN YAMO
FLYWEIGHT
2010-05-15 - Wilfredo Cabalse Sports Complex, Barangay Mabolo, Cebu City
MD
4rd
JIMMY PAYPA
FLYWEIGHT
2009-09-25 - Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City
TKO
1rd
1:02
SHERWIN MCDO LUNGAY
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-09-03 - Polomolok Gym, Polomolok
TKO
1rd
0:48
REYNALDO BULUAN
FLYWEIGHT
2009-07-27 - Polanco

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10May, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
10Mar, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
10Feb, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2024BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
9Feb, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jan, 2023BANTAMWEIGHT
10Dec, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15May, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
13May, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
15Apr, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
15Mar, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
15Feb, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jan, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT
15Dec, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
15Nov, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
15Oct, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
15Sep, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
15Aug, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
14Dec, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jan, 2014BANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2013BANTAMWEIGHT