Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALEX VARGAS

ALEX VARGAS
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 14-0-0 (5 KO's)
KO's : 35.71 %
BORN : 04-02-1995
AGE : 28
ALIAS: EL TORO
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
JULIO ROSA
WBA Continental USA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-10-27 - New York
TD
5rd
3:00
MAURO MAXIMILIANO GODOY
WELTERWEIGHT
2023-05-13 - Paramount Theatre, Huntington
UD
6rd
ALEJANDRO MUNERA
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-09-04 - Paramount Theatre, Huntington
KO
1rd
0:29
JORGE ALBERTO CAREAGA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-02-20 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
KO
1rd
1:41
ELLIOTT BROWN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-11-21 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa
TKO
3rd
0:42
AYRON PALMER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-17 - Polk Theatre, Lakeland
TKO
3rd
3:00
BENJAMIN BORTEYE
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-02-22 - Paramount Theatre, Huntington

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Feb, 2024C/USASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jan, 2024C/USASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Dec, 2023C/USASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT