Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KENNETH SIMS JR

KENNETH SIMS JR
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 20-2-1 (7 KO's)
KO's : 30.43 %
BORN : 12-25-1993
AGE : 30
ALIAS: BOSSMAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 69″

FIGHTS

MD
12rd
BATYR AKHMEDOV
WBA Eliminator SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-05-12 - Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
5rd
1:12
ROCK DODLER MYRTHIL
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-12-17 - The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Chelsea Ballroom, Las Vegas
TKO
5rd
1:07
CRISTIAN RUBEN MINO
WBA Inter-Continental WELTERWEIGHT
2022-08-20 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
UD
8rd
KEESHAWN WILLIAMS
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-25 - Prudential Center, Newark
MD
8rd
ELVIS RODRIGUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-05-21 - Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Las Vegas
UD
4rd
JERMAINE CORLEY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-10-31 - Jamil Shrine Temple, Columbia
KO
1rd
1:31
DARRYOL HUMPHERY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-05-18 - McBride Hall, Gary
UD
8rd
SAMUEL TEAH
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-15 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
ANDREW RODGERS
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-12 - McBride Hall, Gary
DRAW
8rd
MONTANA LOVE
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-07-19 - WinnaVegas Casino Resort, Sloan
MD
8rd
ROLANDO CHINEA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami
TKO
3rd
1:30
ISRAEL VILLELA
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - Claridge Hotel Casino, Atlantic City
UD
8rd
EMANUEL ROBLES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-01-19 - Ballys Event Center, Atlantic City
UD
6rd
JONATHAN DINONG
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-11-11 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
KO
1rd
0:44
TREVOR MARMON
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-10-22 - National Guard Armory, Hammond
UD
6rd
GILBERT VENEGAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-09-14 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
TAVORUS TEAGUE
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-03-11 - Marconi Automative Museum, Tustin
UD
6rd
LUIS RODRIGUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-04-24 - Madison Square Garden, New York
UD
6rd
CHRISTIAN STEELE
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-01-09 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
6rd
FRANCISCO JALEL LOPEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-13 - The Space at Westbury, Westbury
TD
1rd
3:00
EVAN WOOLSEY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-07-11 - Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton
TD
2rd
3:00
JOSE ARAGUZ
MINIMUM
2014-04-25 - Turner Hall Ballroom, Milwaukee
UD
4rd
CORY MULDREW
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-03-06 - Pala Casino Spa and Resort , Pala

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1May, 2024SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Apr, 2024SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Mar, 2024SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Feb, 2024SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
1Jan, 2024SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jul, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Aug, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Apr, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Mar, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Feb, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jan, 2023SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Dec, 2022C/ASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Nov, 2022C/ASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Oct, 2022C/ASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Sep, 2022C/ASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2022C/ASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT