Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RAYMOND FORD

RAYMOND FORD

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 15-0-1 (8 KO's)
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 08-26-2003
AGE : 20
ALIAS: SAVAGE
LAST DEFENSE : 11-23-2019
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 69″

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
NICK BALL
WBA World FEATHERWEIGHT
2024-05-31 - Ryadh
TKO
12rd
2:53
OTABEK KHOLMATOV
(VACANT) WBA World FEATHERWEIGHT
2024-03-01 - Verona, New York
UD
12rd
JESSIE MAGDALENO
WBA Eliminator FEATHERWEIGHT
2023-04-07 - San Antonio, Texas
KO
8rd
2:20
SAKARIA LUKAS
WBA Continental America FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-11-11 - Cleveland
UD
10rd
RICHARD MEDINA
WBA Continental America FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-06-24 - San Antonio, Texas
SD
10rd
EDWARD VAZQUEZ
WBA Continental FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-02-04 - Phoenix
TKO
8rd
2:10
FELIX CARABALLO
WBA Continental FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-11-26 - New York
TKO
3rd
0:39
REECE BELLOTTI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Matchroom HQ Garden, Brentwood
DRAW
8rd
AARON PEREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-03-12 - American Airlines Center, Dallas
KO
7rd
1:29
JUAN ANTONIO LOPEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-12-19 - Alamodome, San Antonio
TKO
3rd
1:26
RAFAEL REYES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-11-07 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
UD
6rd
ERIC MANRIQUEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-08-15 - Downtown Tulsa Streets, Tulsa
TKO
1rd
1:41
FRANCISCO MURO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-20 - Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix
UD
4rd
RAFAEL CASTILLO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-09-13 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
KO
1rd
1:28
ISIDRO FIGUEROA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-06-29 - Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence

4rd
ALEKSANDRS BIRKENBERGS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-05-10 - Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
UD
4rd
WEUSI JOHNSON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-15 - Liacouras Center, Philadelphia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2024 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2024 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2024 FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Feb, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2023C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2023C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2023C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2023C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2023C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2023C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2023C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2023C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2023C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2023C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2021C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2021C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2021CONFEATHERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2021CONFEATHERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2021CONFEATHERWEIGHT