Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

TONY YOKA

TONY YOKA
COUNTRY : France
RECORD : 11-1-0 (9 KO's)
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 04-28-1992
AGE : 31
ALIAS: LA CONQUETA
HEIGHT : 6′ 7″
REACH : 82″

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
RYAD MERHY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-12-09 - Stade Roland Garros, Paris XVI
MD
10rd
MARTIN BAKOLE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-05-13 - Paris
TKO
7rd
PETAR MILAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-09-10 - Stade Roland Garros, Paris XVI
TKO
12rd
JOEL TAMBWE DJEKO
(VACANT) EBU HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-03-04 - H Arena Nantes Loire-Atlantique
UD
10rd
CHRISTIAN HAMMER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-11-27 - H Arena, Nantes
TKO
1rd
times in r
JOHANN DUHAUPAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-09-25 - La Defense Arena, Nanterre
TKO
3rd
1:17
MICHAEL WALLISCH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-09-28 - H Arena, Nantes
TKO
3rd
1:27
ALEXANDER DIMITRENKO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-13 - Azur Arena , Antibes
TKO
10rd
0:43
DAVID ALLEN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-23 - Dome de Paris-Palais des Sports, Paris XV
TKO
5rd
2:21
CYRIL LEONET
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-04-07 - Dome de Paris-Palais des Sports, Paris XV
TKO
2rd
1:04
ALI BAGHOUZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-12-16 - La Seine Musicale, Boulogne-Billancourt
UD
6rd
JONATHAN RICE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-10-14 - Zénith de Paris, Paris XIX
KO
2rd
2:01
TRAVIS CLARK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-06-02 - Palais des Sports Porte de Versailles, Paris XV

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Apr, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT