Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROMAN GONZALEZ (NCA)

ROMAN GONZALEZ
RECORD:
43 (37 KO's) 0 0
KO's:
86.05%
BORN:
12-17-1986 (AGE: 31)
ALIAS:
CHOCOLATITO
HEIGHT:
160cm
REACH:
163cm

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Aug, 2008MINIMUM
Sep, 2008MINIMUM
Oct, 2008MINIMUM
Nov, 2008MINIMUM
Dec, 2008MINIMUM
Jan, 2009MINIMUM
Feb, 2009MINIMUM
Mar, 2009MINIMUM
Apr, 2009MINIMUM
May, 2009MINIMUM
Jun, 2009MINIMUM
Jul, 2009MINIMUM
Aug, 2009MINIMUM
Sep, 2009MINIMUM
Oct, 2009MINIMUM
Nov, 2009MINIMUM
Dec, 2009MINIMUM
Jan, 2010MINIMUM
Feb, 2010MINIMUM
Mar, 2010MINIMUM
Apr, 2010MINIMUM
May, 2010MINIMUM
Jun, 2010MINIMUM
Jul, 2010MINIMUM
Aug, 2010MINIMUM
Oct, 2010LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2010LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2010LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2012FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2012LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
May, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
6Aug, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1May, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2014FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2014FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2014FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2010LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2008MINIMUM
1Jun, 2008MINIMUM
1May, 2008MINIMUM
1Apr, 2008MINIMUM
1Mar, 2008MINIMUM
1Feb, 2008MINIMUM
1Jan, 2008MINIMUM
1Dec, 2007MINIMUM
1Nov, 2007MINIMUM
1Oct, 2007MINIMUM
1Sep, 2007MINIMUM
1Aug, 2007MINIMUM
2Jul, 2007MINIMUM
2Jun, 2007MINIMUM
2May, 2007MINIMUM
6Apr, 2007MINIMUM
9Mar, 2007MINIMUM
10Feb, 2007MINIMUM
10Jan, 2007MINIMUM
14Dec, 2006MINIMUM
14Nov, 2006MINIMUM