Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUIS CONCEPCION (PAN)

LUIS CONCEPCION
RECORD:
35 (24 KO's) 4 0
KO's:
61.54%
BORN:
06-10-1985 (AGE: 32)
ALIAS:
EL NICA
HEIGHT:
157cm
REACH:
160cm

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Aug, 2009FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2009FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2009FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2009FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2009FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2010FLYWEIGHT
May, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2010FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2011FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2011FLYWEIGHT
Sep, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Aug, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jul, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
May, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Nov, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Oct, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
7Apr, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2015FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2015FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2015FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2015FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2013FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2013FLYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2013FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2012FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2012FLYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2012FLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2012FLYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2012FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2012FLYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2012FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2012FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2012FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2012FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2012FLYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2012FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2011FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2011FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2011FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2011FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2011FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2011FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2011FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2011FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2011FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2011FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2009FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2009FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2009FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2009FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2009FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2009FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2009FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2008FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2008FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2008FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2008FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2008FLYWEIGHT