Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANTHONY CROLLA (GBR)

ANTHONY CROLLA
RECORD:
31 (13 KO's) 5 3
KO's:
33.33%
BORN:
11-16-1986 (AGE: 31)
ALIAS:
MILLION DOLLAR
HEIGHT:
174cm
REACH:
170cm

RESOLUTIONS



Anthony Crolla and Ismael Barroso mandatory defense
01-22-2016
ANTHONY CROLLA - ISMAEL BARROSO
MATCHROOM BOXING
LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISION
WBA Lightweight Division. Anthony Crolla and Ismael Barroso mandatory defense.

FIGHTS


MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING



Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Dec, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
Jan, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
Feb, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
Mar, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
Apr, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
May, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
Sep, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
4Jul, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jul, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jun, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
9Apr, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4Feb, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4Jan, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
9Oct, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
11Sep, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
11Aug, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jul, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jun, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT
11May, 2015LIGHTWEIGHT