Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MAXI HUGHES

MAXI HUGHES
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 22-5-2 (4 KO's)
KO's : 13.79 %
BORN : 03-04-1990
AGE : 34
ALIAS: MAXIMUS

NEXT FIGHT

03-16-2024
WBA Eliminator LIGHTWEIGHT

WILLIAM ZEPEDA SEGURA vs MAXI HUGHES

FIGHTS

MD
12rd
GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-07-21 - Shawnee, Oklahoma
MD
12rd
KID GALAHAD
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-09-24 - Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
UD
12rd
RYAN WALSH
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-03-26 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
UD
12rd
JOVANNI STRAFFON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-09-04 - Headingley Rugby League Stadium, Leeds
TKO
8rd
PAUL HYLAND JNR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-03-18 - Bolton, Lancashire
UD
10rd
VIKTOR KOTOCHIGOV
WBC International LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-08 - Caesars Palace Dubai, Dubai,
UD
10rd
JONO CARROLL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-08-12 - Production Park Studios, South Kirkby

4rd
KRIS PILKINGTON
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-02-22 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster
UD
10rd
LIAM WALSH
LIGHTWEIGHT
WBO European LIGHTWEIGHT

2019-11-09 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
TKO
4rd
2:42
KIERON MCLAREN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-07-06 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster
TKO
8rd
0:02
SAM BOWEN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-04-14 - King Power Stadium (Leicester City FC), Leicester
TKO
4rd
1:55
CASSIUS CONNOR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-25 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster

10rd
RYAN MOORHEAD
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-02 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster
UD
12rd
MARTIN J WARD
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-03-25 - Manchester Arena, Manchester

6rd
FONZ ALEXANDER
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-16 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
SD
10rd
JAMES FRYERS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-06 - Europa Hotel, Belfast

6rd
ABDON CESAR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-23 - Devonshire Dome, Buxton
TD
5rd
3:00
MARTIN J WARD
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
WBC International SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

2015-04-11 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
DRAW
10rd
MARTIN J WARD
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - York Hall, Bethnal Green

10rd
KAKHA AVETISIANI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-09-12 - Ice Sheffield, Coleridge Road, Sheffield
TKO
2rd
1:03
QASIM HUSSAIN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-05-09 - Ice Sheffield, Coleridge Road, Sheffield
TKO
3rd
1:29
IMRE NAGY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-02-07 - Ice Sheffield, Coleridge Road, Sheffield

5rd
1:22
ANDY HARRIS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-12-13 - Ice Sheffield, Coleridge Road, Sheffield

6rd
MICHAEL MOONEY
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-10-04 - Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield

10rd
SCOTT CARDLE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-04-20 - Winter Gardens, Blackpool

6rd
ANDREJS PODUSOVS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-11-30 - Magna Centre, Rotherham

6rd
IBRAR RIYAZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-09-28 - Magna Centre, Rotherham

6rd
IVAN GODOR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-06-08 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster

4rd
RONNIE CLARK
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-03-02 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster

4rd
BHEKI MOYO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-07-10 - Beachcomber Club, Humberston, Cleethorpes

4rd
YOUSSEF AL HAMIDI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-03-04 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster

4rd
GRAHAM FEARN
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-01-22 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster

4rd
KRISTIAN LAIGHT
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-12-03 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster

4rd
JOHNNY GREAVES
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-09-17 - Doncaster Dome, Doncaster

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jan, 2024LIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jul, 2021LIGHTWEIGHT