Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JESUS ALEJANDRO RAMOS JR

JESUS ALEJANDRO RAMOS JR
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 20-1-0 (16 KO's)
KO's : 76.19 %
BORN : 03-07-2001
AGE : 23
ALIAS: MONO
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 72″


FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
2:56
JOHAN GONZALEZ
WBA Continental North America SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2024-05-03 - Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
12rd
ERICKSON LUBIN
WBA Eliminator SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2023-09-29 - Las Vegas, Nevada
TKO
7rd
1:25
JOSEPH SPENCER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2023-03-25 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
LUKE SANTAMARIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2022-05-28 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
6rd
2:21
VLADIMIR HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2022-02-04 - Las Vegas
UD
10rd
BRIAN MENDOZA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-09-05 - Armory, Minneapolis
UD
10rd
JAVIER MOLINA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-04-30 - Carson, California
KO
2rd
JESUS EMILIO BOJORQUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-02-26 - Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles, California
TD
4rd
NAIM NELSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-25 - Shrine Exposition Center Los Angeles California
KO
2rd
ESTEBAN GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-09-05 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
TD
6rd
RAMAL AMANOV
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-01-31 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino Biloxi Mississippi
KO
3rd
RICKEY EDWARDS
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-09-20 - Rabobank Theater, Bakersfield, California,
UD
4rd
KEVIN SHACKS
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-22 - Mandalay Bay Resort Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada,
KO
1rd
SEIFULLAH JIHAD WISE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix, Arizona
KO
2rd
IVAN CHAVELA RESENDIZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-02-21 - Cheers Bar, Tijuana, Baja California
TD
2rd
RODOLFO LOPEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-12-13 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Sinaloa
TKO
1rd
HUGO MONTOYA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-25 - Cheers Bar, Tijuana, Baja California,
KO
1rd
JOSE ANTONIO VERGARA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-10-04 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California
TKO
2rd
JOSE ROBERTO GARCIA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-08-31 - Cheers Bar, Tijuana, Baja California,
KO
2rd
MIGUEL ANGEL SALMERON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-08-17 - Gimnasio Municipal, Puerto Penasco, Sonora,
TKO
2rd
MARTIN SOSA
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-06-28 - CUM Aguaprieta, Agua Prieta, Sonora,
TKO
1rd
LUIS ROMERO
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-25 - CUM Aguaprieta, Agua Prieta, Sonora,
SD
4rd
SANTIAGO DOMINGUEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-02-07 - Gimnasio Manuel Lira, Ciudad Obregon

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jun, 2024SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2024SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2024SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10May, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2023WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
8Aug, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
11Sep, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Feb, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jan, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Dec, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Oct, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Sep, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT