Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANGELO LEO

ANGELO LEO
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 21-1-0 (9 KO's)
KO's : 40.91 %
BORN : 05-15-1994
AGE : 29
ALIAS: EL CHINITO
HEIGHT : 5' 6''
REACH : 69″


FIGHTS

KO
3rd
2:27
MIKE PLANIA
WBA Continental North America FEATHERWEIGHT
2024-01-30 - Plant City, Florida
TKO
9rd
1:59
NICOLAS POLANCO
WBA Continental North America FEATHERWEIGHT
2023-10-31 - Plant City, Florida
MD
10rd
AARON ALAMEDA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-06-19 - Toyota Center, Houston
UD
12rd
STEPHEN FULTON
WBO World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-01-22 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut
UD
12rd
TRAMAINE WILLIAMS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-08-01 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TKO
11rd
1:12
CESAR JUAREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-12-28 - State Farm Arena, Atlanta
UD
10rd
MARK JOHN YAP
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-06-28 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
NEIL JOHN TABANAO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-04-05 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
ALBERTO TORRES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-02-09 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
UD
8rd
ERIK RUIZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-07 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
1:37
GLENN PORRAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-27 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
SHARONE CARTER
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-08-03 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
UD
6rd
JONATHAN AGUILAR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-01-27 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
KO
4rd
2:04
BASILIO NIEVES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-11-18 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas
KO
3rd
1:47
JORGE LUIS FALCON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-08-13 - Gimnasio Municipal, Nuevo Casas Grandes
KO
2rd
0:50
IVAN CHAVELA RESENDIZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-05-14 - Macroplaza, Nuevo Casas Grandes
KO
4rd
2:59
JESUS REYES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - Centro Civico, Ascension
UD
6rd
STEPHON MCINTYRE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-08-15 - Albuquerque Civic Center, Albuquerque
TKO
2rd
1:14
GABRIEL BRAXTON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-05-09 - Camel Rock Casino, Santa Fe
KO
3rd
0:58
JAMES PIAR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-05-10 - Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque
KO
1rd
0:48
MICHAEL JAMES HERRERA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-01-25 - Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque
MD
4rd
BRIAN GARCIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-09-06 - Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque
UD
4rd
JULIO GOMEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-01-19 - Sky Ute Casino, Ignacio
MD
4rd
JESUS XAVIER PERARDUA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-11-17 - Crowne Plaza Hotel, Albuquerque

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Jan, 2024C/NAFEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2023C/NAFEATHERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2023C/NAFEATHERWEIGHT