Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ORLANDO GONZALEZ RUIZ

ORLANDO GONZALEZ RUIZ
COUNTRY : Puerto Rico
RECORD : 21-2-0 (12 KO's)
KO's : 52.17 %
BORN : 08-20-1995
AGE : 28
ALIAS: CAPU
HEIGHT : 5' 7.5''
REACH : 67.0\\\\\\\'\\\

FIGHTS


10rd
SD
JORGE CASTANEDA
WBA Continental North America SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2023-11-28 - Plant City, Florida
UD
10rd
ROBEISY RAMIREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-10-09 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
JUAN ANTONIO LOPEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-04-24 - Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee
UD
8rd
DIUHL OLGUIN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee
UD
8rd
LUIS POROZO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-06-24 - The Bubble MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
KO
4rd
2:20
CHARLIE SERRANO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee
KO
1rd
2:59
MARLON OLEA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-09 - Coliseo Rafael G Amalbert, Juncos
UD
6rd
ALDIMAR SILVA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-08-02 - Osceola Heritage Center, Kissimmee
UD
6rd
JOSE CEN TORRES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-01-19 - Palacio de los Deportes, Mayaguez
TKO
1rd
2:59
WHYBER GARCIA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-27 - Palacio de los Deportes, Mayaguez
KO
1rd
2:59
VICTOR RODRIGUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-01-20 - Palacio de los Deportes, Mayaguez
TKO
2rd
0:38
JOSE SANCHEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-07-09 - Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jan, 2024C/NASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2023C/NASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2023C/NASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT