Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JUNIOR YOUNAN

JUNIOR YOUNAN
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 17-0-1 (11 KO's)
KO's : 61.11 %
BORN : 10-14-1995
AGE : 28
ALIAS: SUGAR BOY
HEIGHT : 6′ 0″
REACH : 71″

FIGHTS

KO
1rd
2:53
RICARDO ADRIAN LUNA
WBA Continental America Gold SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2024-05-10 - Huntington, New York
UD
8rd
RAMSES AGATON
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-11-24 - Cancun
UD
8rd
ALAN CAMPA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-05-12 - Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando
TKO
1rd
1:47
DAUREN YELEUSSINOV
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-07-30 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
8rd
JEYSON MINDA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-04-17 - Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta
UD
6rd
DERRICK FINDLEY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-09 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
KO
1rd
0:39
EVERT BRAVO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-09-29 - Kings Theatre, Brooklyn
DRAW
10rd
RONALD ELLIS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-02-01 - Sloan Iowa USA
UD
8rd
MIKE GUY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - The Queen Mary, Long Beach
TKO
1rd
1:39
ZOLTAN SERA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-06-17 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Events Center, Las Vegas
UD
6rd
VICTOR DAROCHA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - Mountaineer Casino Ballroom, New Cumberland
KO
1rd
1:25
JINNER GUERRERO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-08-06 - Oracle Arena, Oakland
TD
1rd
3:00
RODRIGO ALMEIDA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-05-13 - DC Armory, Washington
UD
4rd
CHRISTIAN SOLORZANO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-03-26 - Oracle Arena, Oakland
TKO
2rd
2:29
MIKE SAWYER
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-06-06 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
1rd
0:26
MARLON FARR
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-08-13 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
UD
4rd
AZAMAT UMARZODA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-07-02 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
TKO
1rd
0:28
DUSTIN PARRISH
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-04-10 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
TKO
1rd
1:09
THOMAS ALLEN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-01-31 - Richard J. Codey Arena, West Orange
TKO
1rd
0:23
TRAVIS MCCLAREN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-12-04 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
TKO
1rd
1:40
KENNETH TAYLOR SCHMITZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-11-09 - Aviator Sports Complex, Brooklyn