Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EDUARDO HERNANDEZ

EDUARDO HERNANDEZ
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 34-2-0 (31 KO's)
KO's : 86.11 %
BORN : 11-21-1997
AGE : 26
ALIAS: ROCKY
HEIGHT : 5′ 6½″
REACH : 68″

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
2:17
DANIEL LUGO
WBA Continental Latin America SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2024-05-10 - Aguascalientes
TKO
12rd
2:38
O SHAQUIE FOSTER
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
WBC World SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

2023-10-28 - Poliforum Benito Juarez, Cancun
KO
3rd
0:25
HECTOR GARCIA MONTES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-07-07 - Cintermex, Monterrey
TKO
5rd
1:15
JORGE MATA
WBC International Silver SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-09-02 - Hermosillo
TKO
1rd
1:35
JORGE CASTANEDA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-06-10 - Domo Alcalde, Guadalajara
TKO
2rd
0:50
ELEAZAR VALENZUELA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-12-16 - Arena La Paz, La Paz
KO
3rd
2:37
EDUARDO GARZA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-11-19 - Wild Card Boxing, Los Angeles
TD
5rd
3:00
SERGIO PUENTE
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-30 - Centro de Espectáculos Victoria, Ciudad Victoria
KO
1rd
ROGER GUTIERREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Dignity Health Sports Park Carson California
KO
2rd
1:58
IBRAHIM CLASS MGENDER
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TKO
2rd
2:45
LUIS DIAZ PESTANA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-13 - Sala de Armas Agustín Melgar, Ciudad Deportiva Magdalena Mixhuca, Iztacalco
TKO
1rd
2:16
MARLYN CABRERA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-07-14 - Arena Coliseo, Mexico City
TD
2rd
3:00
DRIAN FRANCISCO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-05-26 - Teatro Moliere, Mexico City
TKO
7rd
1:10
JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ
MINIMUM
2017-12-22 - Gimnasio Nuevo León Unido, Monterrey
KO
4rd
RAFAEL HERNANDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-12-09 - Palenque de la Feria del Caballo, Texcoco
KO
3rd
1:41
RAUL HORACIO CENTENO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-02 - Centro de Espectáculos de la Feria de León, Leon
KO
1rd
2:24
ROLANDO MAGBANUA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-06-24 - Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez
TKO
3rd
1:47
HUGO ALFREDO SANTILLAN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-04-01 - Zócalo, Mexico City
KO
2rd
2:59
VICTOR TERRAZAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-10-22 - Arena Coliseo, Mexico City
TKO
2rd
3:07
REY JUNTILLA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-08-27 - Arena Coliseo, Mexico City
KO
2rd
1:51
WARREN MAMBUANAG
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-06-11 - Arena Coliseo, Mexico City
KO
3rd
0:50
DEVIS PEREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-09 - Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz
TD
3rd
3:00
JULIO DAVID ROQUE LER
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - Centro Regional de Deporte de Las Américas, Ecatepec
TD
1rd
3:00
OSCAR GUTIERREZ
MINIMUM
2015-12-12 - Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City
TKO
1rd
LUIS GUIZA TEJEDA
MINIMUM
2015-10-31 - Arena Coliseo, Mexico City
KO
1rd
2:50
HECTOR ESNAR BOBADILLA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-09-05 - Centro de Espectáculos del Recinto Ferial, Metepec
TKO
2rd
2:15
SEBASTIAN DIAZ MALDONADO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-06-27 - Centro Civico de Ecatepec, Ecatepec
KO
2rd
2:40
WILBERTH VENANCIO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-05-30 - Estadio Carlos Serdan, Veracruz
TKO
0rd
ROGELIO LOPEZ
MINIMUM
2015-04-25 - Arena Coliseo, Mexico City
KO
1rd
1:46
GERMAN PEREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-04-04 - Unidad Deportiva Martín Alarcón, Metepec
TKO
1rd
2:53
JOSE JAVIER REGALADO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-03-14 - Auditorio Municipal, Naucalpan
KO
4rd
OMAR HERRERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-21 - Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
UD
6rd
FELIPE ZUNIGA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-08-09 - Arena Monterrey, Monterrey
TKO
1rd
BRYAN ALEXIS RAMIREZ SANTIAGO
MINIMUM
2014-06-21 - Foro Polanco, Mexico City
UD
6rd
CRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ
MINIMUM
2014-06-07 - Auditorio Municipal, Tetla
TKO
1rd
2:32
JULIO CESAR MELENDEZ NAVARRETE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-05-23 - Auditorio Ferrocarrilero, Monterrey
KO
2rd
EDGAR TOVAR GUERRERO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-03-22 - Arena Monterrey, Monterrey
UD
4rd
GEOVANNI ZAMORA
MINIMUM
2014-02-08 - Caballerizas de Huixquilucan, Huixquilucan
KO
3rd
0:40
JOSHUA CONLEY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-11-04 - DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Mar, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2023SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10May, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT