Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ISRAIL MADRIMOV

ISRAIL MADRIMOV

WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

COUNTRY : Uzbekistan
RECORD : 10-0-1 (7 KO's)
KO's : 63.64 %
BORN : 02-16-1995
AGE : 29
ALIAS: THE DREAM
WON TITLE : 03-08-2024
HEIGHT : 5′ 8½″
REACH : 68½″

NEXT FIGHT

08-03-2024
WBA World SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

ISRAIL MADRIMOV vs TERENCE CRAWFORD

RESOLUTIONS

2024-0424 Resolution No. 202404241208 Terrence Crawford Special Permit
04-24-2024
TERENCE CRAWFORD - ISRAIL MADRIMOV
JERMELL CHARLO - VERGIL ORTIZ JR
MATCHROOM BOXING - TGB PROMOTIONS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION
Crawford request to fight Madrimov is approved. If Crawford wins, he has 5 days to decide what division he will keep. J. Carlo shall fight the winner of the fight. Vergil Ortiz, Certified mandatory contender will fight T. Tszyu for the Interim title.

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
2:20
MAGOMED KURBANOV
(VACANT) WBA World SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2024-03-07 - Ryadh
UD
10rd
RAPHAEL IGBOKWE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2023-04-08 - Boeing Center at Tech Port, San Antonio
TDRAW
3rd
MICHEL SORO
WBA Eliminator SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2022-07-08 - London
TKO
9rd
MICHEL SORO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-12-16 - Uzbekistan
UD
10rd
EMMANY KALOMBO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-04-02 - Humo Arena, Tashkent
UD
12rd
ERIC WALKER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-08-14 - tulsa oklahoma
TKO
6rd
CHARLIE NAVARRO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Texas USA
TKO
5rd
2:36
ALEJANDRO BARRERA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-10-05 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TKO
6rd
NORBERTO GONZALEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-08 - New York, USA
KO
2rd
FRANK ROJAS
(VACANT) WBA Inter-Continental SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-09 - Verona, New York
TKO
6rd
VLADIMIR HERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-23 - Hard Rock Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2024 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2024 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2024 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2024 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Feb, 2024SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2024SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2023SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2020I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2019I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2018I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2018I/CSUPER WELTERWEIGHT