Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RODRIGO RAMIREZ

RODRIGO RAMIREZ
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 16-1-2 (10 KO's)
KO's : 52.63 %
BORN : 02-19-1992
AGE : 32
ALIAS: EL CONSENTIDO
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 65½″


FIGHTS

DRAW
10rd
IVAN GARCIA BALDERAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
WBC International LIGHTWEIGHT

2023-12-22 - El Domo Jose Maria Vargas, Maiquetia
SD
10rd
JUNIOR LEANDRO ZARATE
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2023-07-14 - Parana
TKO
5rd
1:22
RAFAEL HERNANDEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2022-08-05 - Grand Casino CCCT, Caracas
MD
8rd
LUIS POLANCO
FLYWEIGHT
2022-05-14 - Centro Comercial Monterrey, Medellin
KO
1rd
1:30
ALFONSO DE LA HOZ
FLYWEIGHT
2022-03-15 - Club Anibal Gonzalez, Cartagena
UD
8rd
JEFFERSON BLANCO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-12-17 - Barranquilla Colombia
TKO
3rd
2:46
YONATHAN GARCIA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-27 - Internado Judicial, Trujillo
TKO
2rd
2:05
VALDEMAR FROILAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-06 - Internado Judicial, Trujillo
KO
2rd
0:42
GREGORIO ARROYO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-04-21 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Caracas
TKO
5rd
2:38
JOHAN FLORES
FLYWEIGHT
2017-11-18 - Gimnasio Luis Beltran Diaz, Maracay
MD
6rd
VICTOR BERRIO
FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-05 - Barrio El Bosque, Barranquilla
MD
8rd
RONALD RAMOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-08 - Centro de Convenciones del Gran Boulevard, Barranquilla
TKO
1rd
1:35
ALEXANDER GUARECUCO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-03-18 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare
UD
4rd
ROMELI MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-02-22 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
TKO
6rd
2:44
DAVID RENGEL
MINIMUM
2016-11-14 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
KO
1rd
0:39
ALEX ZARRAGA
FLYWEIGHT
2016-05-30 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
UD
4rd
DENILSON ESCALONA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - Plaza El Urbanismo, Santa Rosa, Caracas
TKO
3rd
1:48
ANTONIO MEDINA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-01-29 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
MD
4rd
JOSE BARRIOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-20 - Estadio Francisco De Miranda, La Victoria

RODRIGO RAMIREZ LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Feb, 2024LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2024LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT