Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LAWRENCE OKOLIE

LAWRENCE OKOLIE
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 16-0-0 (13 KO's)
KO's : 81.25 %
BORN : 12-16-1992
AGE : 31
ALIAS: THE SAUCE
HEIGHT : 6′ 5″


FIGHTS

MD
12rd
CHRIS BILLAM-SMITH
WBO World CRUISERWEIGHT
2023-05-27 - Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth
UD
12rd
DAVID LIGHT
CRUISERWEIGHT
WBO World CRUISERWEIGHT

2023-03-25 - Manchester Arena, Manchester
UD
12rd
MICHAL CIESLAK
CRUISERWEIGHT
WBO World CRUISERWEIGHT

2022-02-27 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
KO
3rd
1:57
DILAN PRASOVIC
CRUISERWEIGHT
WBO World CRUISERWEIGHT

2021-09-25 - Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, Tottenham
KO
6rd
KRZYSZTOF GLOWACKI
(VACANT) WBO World CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-03-19 - Wembley Arena, Wembley, London
TKO
2rd
NIKODEM JEZEWSKI
(VACANT) WBO International CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-12-11 - Wembley Arena Wembley London
TKO
7rd
YVES NGABU
EBU CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-10-25 - London United Kingdom
TKO
7rd
MARIANO GUDINO
WBA Continental CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-07-19 - O2 Arena, Greenwich, London
TKO
4rd
WADI CAMACHO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - London, UK
TKO
3rd
TAMAS LODI
WBA Continental CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-02-02 - London, U.K.
UD
12rd
MATTY ASKIN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-09-20 - London, UK
TKO
3rd
1:40
LUKE WATKINS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-06-06 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
UD
10rd
ISAAC CHAMBERLAIN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-02-03 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
TKO
2rd
1:04
ANTONIO SOUSA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-12-13 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
TKO
3rd
2:28
ADAM WILLIAMS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-10-28 - Principality Stadium, Cardiff

6rd
BLAISE MENDOUO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-01 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
TKO
1rd
2:10
RUSS HENSHAW
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-07-01 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
TKO
1rd
1:10
RUDOLF HELESIC
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-05-27 - Bramall Lane Football Ground, Sheffield
TKO
1rd
2:36
LUKASZ RUSIEWICZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-04-15 - The SSE Hydro, Glasgow

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jan, 2024BRIDGERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2023BRIDGERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
6May, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2019CONCRUISERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2018CONCRUISERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2018CONCRUISERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2018CONCRUISERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2018CONCRUISERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2018CONCRUISERWEIGHT
15Jul, 2018CONCRUISERWEIGHT