Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

HEATHER HARDY

HEATHER HARDY
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 24-3-0 (4 KO's)
KO's : 14.81 %
BORN : 01-25-1982
AGE : 42
ALIAS: THE HEAT
HEIGHT : 5′ 5″
REACH : 64″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
AMANDA SERRANO
WBA Female FEATHERWEIGHT
IBF World female FEATHERWEIGHT
WBC World female FEATHERWEIGHT
WBO World female FEATHERWEIGHT

2023-08-04 - Dallas, Texas
MD
8rd
TAYNNA CARDOSO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-02-23 - Sony Hall, New York
UD
6rd
CALISTA SILGADO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-10-13 - Sony Hall, New York
UD
8rd
JESSICA CAMARA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-05-14 - Embassy Suites Nashville SE, Murfreesboro
UD
10rd
AMANDA SERRANO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-09-13 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
10rd
SHELLY VINCENT
WBO World FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-27 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
8rd
IRANDA PAOLA TORRES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-04-21 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
8rd
EDINA KISS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-18 - Paramount Theater, Brooklyn
UD
8rd
EDINA KISS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-03-04 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
MD
10rd
SHELLY VINCENT
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-08-21 - Ford Amphitheater, Coney Island
UD
8rd
KIRSTIE SIMMONS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-06-25 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
4rd
0:48
ANNA DONATELLA HULTIN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-16 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
8rd
NOEMI BOSQUES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-05 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TD
6rd
2:00
RENATA DOMSODI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-08-01 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
SD
8rd
NOEMI BOSQUES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-05-29 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn

3rd
1:57
RENATA DOMSODI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-04-11 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
8rd
ELIZABETH ANDERSON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-12-03 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
MD
10rd
CRYSTAL HOY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-10-15 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
DRAW
7rd
JACKIE TRIVILINO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-06-14 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
UD
8rd
NYDIA FELICIANO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-03-21 - Aviator Sports Complex, Brooklyn
SD
8rd
CRISTINA FUENTES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-02-12 - Roseland Ballroom, New York
TKO
2rd
1:44
ANA LAURA GOMEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-11-09 - Aviator Sports Complex, Brooklyn
TKO
4rd
1:30
CASSIE TROST
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-07-24 - Roseland Ballroom, New York
UD
6rd
MIKAYLA NEBEL
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-04-04 - Roseland Ballroom, New York
UD
4rd
PEGGY MAERZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-01-23 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
UD
4rd
IVANA COLEMAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-12-08 - Resorts World Casino, Queens
UD
4rd
UNIQUE HARRIS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-10-24 - Roseland Ballroom, New York
UD
4rd
MIKAYLA NEBEL
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-08-02 - Roseland Ballroom, New York

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jan, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019INTFEATHERWEIGHT
1May, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT