Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ZHANKOZH TURAROV

ZHANKOZH TURAROV
COUNTRY : Kazakhstan
RECORD : 28-0-0 (20 KO's)
KO's : 71.43 %
BORN : 11-20-1990
AGE : 33
ALIAS: DA KAZAKH KID
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
AKIHIRO KONDO
(VACANT) WBA Gold SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-12-09 - Almaty
TKO
10rd
0:08
ALEJANDRO MENESES
WELTERWEIGHT
2023-03-21 - Almaty Arena, Almaty
KO
7rd
2:04
LUIS ENRIQUE ROMERO
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-12-11 - Almaty Arena, Almaty
TKO
3rd
2:10
MAURO MAXIMILIANO GODOY
WELTERWEIGHT
WBO Inter-Continental WELTERWEIGHT

2019-07-06 - Barys Arena, Astana
TD
2rd
3:00
RICHMOND DJARBENG
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-01 - Vale Sports Arena, Cardiff
UD
10rd
BRUNO LEONARDO ROMAY
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-09-09 - Astana, Kazakhstan
TKO
3rd
2:59
GUSTAVO GARIBAY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-05-26 - Boca Raton Hotel & Club, Boca Raton
TKO
1rd
2:23
JOAQUIM CARNEIRO
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-01-29 - 5 Star Banquet Hall, Queens
TKO
7rd
2:04
DUNIS LINAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-03-23 - Estudios de Telecaribe, Barranquilla
TD
4rd
3:00
ABRAHAN PERALTA
WBA FEDECENTRO WELTERWEIGHT
2013-10-18 - Polideportivo San Martin de Porre, La Romana
TKO
2rd
2:42
FRANKLIN FRIAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-09-29 - Gimnasio Boxing Factory, Santiago de los Caballeros
TKO
2rd
1:45
JOSE MIGUEL TORRES PEREZ
MINIMUM
2013-09-21 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana
TKO
5rd
1:16
JOSE ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ SILVENCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-15 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana
TKO
1rd
2:50
DAVID MARTINEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-06-08 - Polideportivo San Martin de Porre, La Romana
TKO
1rd
1:17
ALEJANDRO LEBRON
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-05-10 - Coliseo Carlos 'Teo' Cruz, Santo Domingo

3rd
0:16
DAVID CASTILLO
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-07-08 - Buffalo Bill's Star Arena, Primm
UD
4rd
JOHNNY FRAZIER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-10-16 - Silverton Casino & Lodge, Las Vegas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Feb, 2024GOLDSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jan, 2024GOLDSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Dec, 2023GOLDSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Aug, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
12May, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
10May, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
15May, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2016WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2016WELTERWEIGHT