Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RADIVOJE KALAJDZIC

RADIVOJE KALAJDZIC
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 29-2-0 (21 KO's)
KO's : 67.74 %
BORN : 07-26-1991
AGE : 33
ALIAS: HOT ROD
HEIGHT : 6′ 3″
REACH : 76″

NEXT FIGHT

08-03-2024
(VACANT) WBA World LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

DAVID MORRELL JR vs RADIVOJE KALAJDZIC

RESOLUTIONS

2024-0415 Resolution No.202404161508 David Morrell S.Permit
04-15-2024
DAVID MORRELL JR - RADIVOJE KALAJDZIC
EDGAR BERLANGA
TGB PROMOTIONS - WARRIORS BOXING
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION
David Morrell S.Permit to fight R. Kalajdzic for the L. Heavyweight title. If Morrell wins he will vacate S. Middleweight title. Edgar Berlanga is named S.Middleweight mandatory challenger of the division.

FIGHTS

KO
10rd
2:31
SULLIVAN BARRERA
WBA Continental North America LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2024-03-12 - Plant City, Florida
TKO
8rd
1:55
MICKEY ELLISON
WBA Continental North America LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-09-05 - Plant City, Florida
TKO
1rd
2:16
ERNEST AMUZU
CRUISERWEIGHT
2022-05-14 - USF Sundome, Tampa
TKO
4rd
2:09
GUILLERMO RUBEN ANDINO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - Estadio Jesus Capi Correa, San Miguel de Allende
UD
8rd
DENIS GRACHEV
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-11-21 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa
KO
5rd
0:13
ARTUR BETERBIEV
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-05-04 - Stockton Arena, Stockton
KO
1rd
1:11
ALEX THERAN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-05 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa
TKO
1rd
2:45
BRAD AUSTIN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-07-21 - Florida State Fairgrounds Hall, Tampa
TKO
5rd
1:32
TRAVIS PETERKIN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-09-23 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami
SD
8rd
MARCUS BROWNE
(VACANT) WBC United States (USNBC) LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-04-15 - Brooklyn New York USA
KO
1rd
FABIO GARRIDO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-11-13 - Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Biloxi
TKO
1rd
1:32
GILBERTO MATHEUS DOMINGOS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-10-10 - Florida Orange Event Center, Lakeland
UD
6rd
WILLIAM JOHNSON
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-05-02 - Hard Rock Casino, Biloxi
TKO
4rd
1:53
LARRY PRYOR
CRUISERWEIGHT
2015-03-13 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa
UD
6rd
RAYCO SAUNDERS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-10-03 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa
SD
8rd
LIONELL THOMPSON
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-03-28 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
KO
1rd
SAMSON ONYANGO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2014-02-14 - DoubleTree Westshore Hotel, Tampa
TKO
1rd
1:33
CHARLES HAYWARD
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-11-23 - Jefferson High School, Tampa
TKO
1rd
1:49
OTIS GRIFFIN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-10-18 - Westshore Doubletree Hotel, Tampa

2rd
2:49
DONTA WOODS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-07-12 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa
KO
1rd
1:16
DENNIS SHARPE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-04-27 - Benton Convention Center, Winston-Salem
UD
6rd
GROVER YOUNG
CRUISERWEIGHT
2013-01-04 - Magic City Casino, Miami
TKO
3rd
2:29
SABOU BALLOGOU
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-11-09 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa
KO
1rd
1:36
SHANNON ANDERSON
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-09-14 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa
TKO
1rd
1:49
JERROD CALDWELL
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-08-18 - Doubletree Miamimart Hotel, Miami
UD
6rd
MARK SANDERS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-06-01 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa
UD
4rd
ELISEO DURAZO
CRUISERWEIGHT
2012-02-10 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa
TKO
1rd
2:08
PERCEY GIVENS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2012-01-07 - Westin Diplomat Resort, Hollywood
TKO
3rd
2:35
RICHMOND DALPHONE
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-11-18 - Miami Airport Convention Center, Miami
KO
1rd
1:30
MARLON FARR
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-09-09 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa
KO
1rd
0:34
NYANTU BOLO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-06-03 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Jun, 2024C/NALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5May, 2024C/NALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2024C/NALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2024C/NALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2024C/NALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2024C/NALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2023C/NALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2023C/NALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2023C/NALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2023C/NALIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2023LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2014LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT