Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

TERENCE CRAWFORD

TERENCE CRAWFORD

WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPION

WBO CHAMPION
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 40-0-0 (31 KO's)
KO's : 77.50 %
BORN : 09-28-1987
AGE : 36
ALIAS: BUD
HEIGHT : 5′ 8″
REACH : 74″

NEXT FIGHT

08-03-2024
WBA World SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

ISRAIL MADRIMOV vs TERENCE CRAWFORD


RESOLUTIONS

2024-0424 Resolution No. 202404241208 Terrence Crawford Special Permit
04-24-2024
TERENCE CRAWFORD - ISRAIL MADRIMOV
JERMELL CHARLO - VERGIL ORTIZ JR
MATCHROOM BOXING - TGB PROMOTIONS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION
Crawford request to fight Madrimov is approved. If Crawford wins, he has 5 days to decide what division he will keep. J. Carlo shall fight the winner of the fight. Vergil Ortiz, Certified mandatory contender will fight T. Tszyu for the Interim title.

FIGHTS

TKO
9rd
ERROL SPENCE JR
WBA Super World WELTERWEIGHT
IBF World WELTERWEIGHT
WBC World WELTERWEIGHT
WBO World WELTERWEIGHT

2023-07-28 - Las Vegas, Nevada
KO
6rd
2:14
DAVID AVANESYAN
WBO World WELTERWEIGHT
2022-12-10 - CHI Health Center, Omaha
TKO
10rd
1:21
SHAWN PORTER
WBO World WELTERWEIGHT
2021-11-20 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
TKO
4rd
KELL BROOK
WBO World WELTERWEIGHT
2020-11-13 - The Bubble MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
9rd
0:44
EGIDIJUS KAVALIAUSKAS
WBO World WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-14 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TKO
6rd
0:47
AMIR KHAN
WBO World WELTERWEIGHT
2019-04-20 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TKO
12rd
2:42
JOSE BENAVIDEZ JR
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-10-13 - CHI Health Center, Omaha
TKO
9rd
2:33
JEFF HORN
WBO World WELTERWEIGHT
2018-06-09 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas
KO
3rd
JULIUS INDONGO
(UNIFICATION) WBA World SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
WBC World SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
WBO World SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

2017-08-19 - Nebraska, USA
TKO
8rd
2:32
JOHN MOLINA JR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-12-10 - CenturyLink Center, Omaha
UD
12rd
VIKTOR POSTOL
WBO World WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-23 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas
TKO
5rd
2:09
HENRY LUNDY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-02-27 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TKO
10rd
2:30
DIERRY JEAN
WBO World WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-24 - CenturyLink Center, Omaha
TKO
6rd
THOMAS DULORME
(VACANT) WBO World SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - University of Texas Arlington Texas
UD
12rd
RAYMUNDO BELTRAN
WBO World LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-29 - CenturyLink Center, Omaha
TKO
9rd
YURIORKIS GAMBOA
WBO World LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-06-27 - CenturyLink Center Omaha Nebraska
UD
12rd
RICKY BURNS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-03-01 - Scottish Exhibition Centre, Glasgow
UD
10rd
ANDREY KLIMOV
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-10-05 - Amway Center, Orlando
TKO
6rd
0:17
ALEJANDRO SANABRIA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-06-15 - American Airlines Center, Dallas
UD
10rd
BREIDIS PRESCOTT
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-03-30 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
TKO
4rd
0:40
HARDY PAREDES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-09-13 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas
KO
2rd
2:30
DAVID RODELA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-06-08 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, The Joint, Las Vegas
TKO
2rd
1:25
COREY SOMMERVILLE
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-12-19 - Cotton Eyed Joe, Knoxville
UD
4rd
TRAVIS HARTMAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2009-03-07 - Valencia Ballroom, York
UD
4rd
AARON ANDERSON
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-08-22 - Johnson County Fairgrounds, Iowa City
UD
4rd
DAMON ANTOINE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-07-26 - Valencia Ballroom, York

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2024 WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2024 WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2024 WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2024 WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2024 WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2024 WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2023 WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2023 WELTERWEIGHT
Oct, 2023 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2023 WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2023 WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2023 WELTERWEIGHT
Sep, 2017 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2017 SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Dec, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Oct, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Sep, 2013PANAFSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Aug, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jul, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jun, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15May, 2013SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT