Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALEXIS DIAZ

ALEXIS DIAZ
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 25-2-0 (17 KO's)
KO's : 62.96 %
BORN : 05-07-1987
AGE : 36
ALIAS: ERGUITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 4½″
REACH : 67½″

FIGHTS

TD
4rd
YORVIS RAMOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-09-13 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado Caracas
TKO
5rd
JOSE EDUARDO ARGUMEDO
MINIMUM
2019-03-09 - Guadalajara, Mexico
TKO
5rd
0:51
JOSE ARGUMEDO
MINIMUM
2019-03-09 - Centro de Convenciones, Tamazula
UD
4rd
JEDRIER REYES-COSME
FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-16 - Complejo Ferial, Ponce
UD
4rd
JOHAN FLORES
MINIMUM
2018-07-14 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
UD
4rd
JOSEAN SERRA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-02-03 - Coliseo Ismael Delgado, Aguada
TD
4rd
LUIS DE LA ROSA
MINIMUM
2017-10-28 - Casino Caribe, Medellin
TKO
5rd
LUIS ALBERTO ZARRAGA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - Venezuela
TD
4rd
VICENTE MIRABAL
MINIMUM
2017-03-11 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
KO
1rd
1:50
CARLOS CARABALLO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-02-11 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas
UD
4rd
JUAN CARLOS CAMACHO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-11-12 - Complejo Ferial, Ponce
KO
4rd
NERIO MOLERO
MINIMUM
2016-09-17 - Club Centro Familiar El Cruce, Machiques
KO
4rd
JOSE LUIS VARELA
MINIMUM
2016-06-04 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
UD
6rd
CHARLIE CLEMENTE-ANDINO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-06 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas
KO
4rd
ARGENIS CHEREMO
WBA World MINIMUM
2015-09-12 - Plaza El Urbanismo, Santa Rosa, Caracas
TKO
4rd
2:45
THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG
(INTERIM) WBA World MINIMUM
2015-07-02 - City Hall Ground, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
TKO
3rd
2:59
RENE SANTIAGO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-31 - Coliseo Nelson Dieppa, Vieques
UD
4rd
FREDDY BELENO
MINIMUM
2014-11-14 - Polideportivo Barrio Carmelo Urdaneta, Maracaibo
TKO
1rd
2:58
LUIS DE LA ROSA
WBA FEDELATIN MINIMUM
2014-10-24 - Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia
UD
11rd
ARMANDO VAZQUEZ
WBA FEDELATIN MINIMUM
2014-08-30 - Parque Naciones Unidas, Caracas, Venezuela
TKO
5rd
3:00
JORLI ESTRADA
WBA FEDELATIN MINIMUM
2014-05-10 - Venezuela
TKO
3rd
2:14
NELSON MAGALLANES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-07 - El Velodromo Teo Capriles, Caracas, Venezuela
KO
2rd
2:52
ARGENIS CHEREMO
FLYWEIGHT
2014-02-15 - Gimnasio de Uso Multiple de La Concepcion, Maracaibo, Venezuela
KO
1rd
1:29
ANGEL ACOSTA GOMEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2014-02-01 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas
TKO
3rd
ERIS JUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-30 - Gim. Cubierto La Concepcion, Maracaibo, Venezuela

2rd
CHARLIE CLEMENTE-ANDINO
FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-16 - Victor Marchand Coliseum, Vega Alta
KO
2rd
2:00
DARWIN ZAMBRANO
FLYWEIGHT
2013-09-20 - Complejo Ferial, Machiques, Venezuela
KO
3rd
FARID CASSIANI
FLYWEIGHT
2013-07-12 - Complejo Ferial, Machiques, Venezuela
UD
6rd
CARLOS MELO
FLYWEIGHT
2013-04-05 - Club Nautico Caribe, Colon City, Panama
UD
6rd
NELSON CANTERO
MINIMUM
2013-03-09 - Coliseo Mario de León, Cerete, Colombia
UD
6rd
RONALD RAMOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-11-30 - Hotel Prado Mar, Puerto Colombia, Colombia
TKO
3rd
2:36
ANGEL ACOSTA GOMEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2012-11-17 - Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas
UD
8rd
YENRY BERMUDEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-07-14 - Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela
KO
1rd
JORLI ESTRADA
FLYWEIGHT
2012-04-28 - Coliseo El Limon, Maracay, Venezuela
TKO
2rd
1:40
GABRIEL FILOT
FLYWEIGHT
2011-10-21 - Centro Recreacional Las Vegas, Barranquilla, Colombia
UD
4rd
ARGENIS CHEREMO
FLYWEIGHT
2011-08-20 - Estadio Roman Antonio Gutierrez, Machiques, Venezuela
KO
2rd
1:50
LUIS CARLOS DUARTE
FLYWEIGHT
2011-06-18 - Club Social Los Leones, Barcelona, Venezuela

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jul, 2021MINIMUM
15Jun, 2021MINIMUM
15May, 2021MINIMUM
13Apr, 2021MINIMUM
13Mar, 2021MINIMUM
13Feb, 2021MINIMUM
13Jan, 2021MINIMUM
13Dec, 2020MINIMUM
13Nov, 2020MINIMUM
13Oct, 2020MINIMUM
13Sep, 2020MINIMUM
13Aug, 2020MINIMUM
13Jul, 2020MINIMUM
13Jun, 2020MINIMUM
13May, 2020MINIMUM
13Apr, 2020MINIMUM
13Mar, 2020MINIMUM
13Feb, 2020MINIMUM
12Jan, 2020MINIMUM
12Dec, 2019MINIMUM
10Nov, 2019MINIMUM
9Oct, 2019MINIMUM
8Sep, 2019MINIMUM
8Aug, 2019MINIMUM
7Jul, 2019MINIMUM
7Jun, 2019MINIMUM
6May, 2019MINIMUM
6Apr, 2019MINIMUM
6Mar, 2019MINIMUM
1Feb, 2019MINIMUM
1Jan, 2019MINIMUM
1Dec, 2018MINIMUM
1Nov, 2018MINIMUM
2Oct, 2018MINIMUM
3Sep, 2018MINIMUM
3Aug, 2018MINIMUM
3Jul, 2018MINIMUM
4Jun, 2018MINIMUM
4May, 2018MINIMUM
4Apr, 2018MINIMUM
4Mar, 2018MINIMUM
4Feb, 2018MINIMUM
4Jan, 2018MINIMUM
5Dec, 2017MINIMUM
5Nov, 2017MINIMUM
5Oct, 2017MINIMUM
5Sep, 2017MINIMUM
5Aug, 2017MINIMUM
5Jul, 2017MINIMUM
5Jun, 2017MINIMUM
6May, 2017MINIMUM
6Apr, 2017MINIMUM
6Mar, 2017MINIMUM
7Feb, 2017MINIMUM
8Jan, 2017MINIMUM
8Dec, 2016MINIMUM
8Nov, 2016MINIMUM
8Oct, 2016MINIMUM
8Sep, 2016MINIMUM
11Aug, 2016MINIMUM
11Jul, 2016MINIMUM
11Jun, 2016MINIMUM
11May, 2016MINIMUM
11Apr, 2016MINIMUM
11Mar, 2016MINIMUM
11Feb, 2016MINIMUM
12Jan, 2016MINIMUM
12Dec, 2015MINIMUM
12Nov, 2015MINIMUM
11Oct, 2015MINIMUM
11Sep, 2015MINIMUM
10Aug, 2015MINIMUM
10Jul, 2015MINIMUM
10Jun, 2015MINIMUM
2May, 2015LACMINIMUM
3Apr, 2015LACMINIMUM
3Mar, 2015LACMINIMUM
3Feb, 2015LACMINIMUM
4Jan, 2015LACMINIMUM
4Dec, 2014LACMINIMUM
4Nov, 2014LACMINIMUM
4Oct, 2014LACMINIMUM
5Sep, 2014LACMINIMUM
8Aug, 2014LACMINIMUM
10Jul, 2014LACMINIMUM
10Jun, 2014LACMINIMUM
10May, 2014LACMINIMUM
13Apr, 2014MINIMUM
13Mar, 2014MINIMUM