Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROMAN SHKARUPA

ROMAN SHKARUPA
COUNTRY : Ukraine
RECORD : 27-4-2 (11 KO's)
KO's : 33.33 %
BORN : 04-03-1979
AGE : 44
ALIAS: The Lion Heart
HEIGHT : 171cm

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
time.
EMRE CUKUR
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-06-02 - weeArena, Bad Toelz
SD
12rd
GIOVANNI DE CAROLIS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-09-28 - Centro Sportivo Tordiquinto, Roma

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jul, 2015CONSUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Feb, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jan, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Dec, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT