Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

NICHOLAS WALTERS

NICHOLAS WALTERS
COUNTRY : Jamaica
RECORD : 28-1-1 (22 KO's)
KO's : 73.33 %
BORN : 01-03-1986
AGE : 38
ALIAS: Axe Man
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 73″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JOSEPH ADORNO
(VACANT) WBA Continental America LIGHTWEIGHT
2024-03-26 - Plant City, Florida
TKO
2rd
1:36
REYNALDO ESQUIVIA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2023-11-22 - Coliseo de Pescaito David Ruiz Ureche, Santa Marta
UD
8rd
LUIS DIAZ MARMOL
WELTERWEIGHT
2023-02-25 - Coliseo de Pescaito David Ruiz Ureche, Santa Marta
TD
7rd
VASILIY LOMACHENKO
WBO World SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-11-25 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas Las Vegas Nevada
DRAW
10rd
JASON SOSA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-12-19 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
UD
12rd
MIGUEL MARRIAGA
WBA Super World FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-06-13 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, USA
KO
6rd
2:59
NONITO DONAIRE
WBA World FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-10-18 - USA
KO
4rd
VIC DARCHINYAN
WBA World FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-05-31 - MACAO
TKO
4rd
1:57
ALBERTO GARZA
WBA World FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-11-09 - TEXAS, USA
TKO
7rd
0:35
DAULIS PRESCOTT
(VACANT) WBA World FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-12-08 - Kingston, Jamaica - National Indoor Arena
TKO
4rd
1:29
GUSTAVO SANDOVAL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-07-21 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City
TKO
6rd
1:35
IRVING BERRY
WBA FEDELATIN FEATHERWEIGHT
2011-10-22 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City
TKO
4rd
2:02
JULIO CAMANO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-10-16 - Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City
TD
5rd
JOSE MIGUEL PAYARES
WBA FEDELATIN FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-07-31 - Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City
UD
11rd
CARLOS MANUEL REYES
WBA FEDELATIN FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-12-18 - Karibe Convention Center, Pétion-Ville
KO
1rd
2:35
GILBERTO ARMUELLES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2009-03-28 - Gimnasio Escolar, David
UD
6rd
ALEJANDRO CORRALES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-12-13 - Hotel Melia Panama Canal, Colon City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jan, 2015 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2013 FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2012 FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Apr, 2024C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
1Aug, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1May, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2015SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2012OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2012OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2012OCFEATHERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2012OCFEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2012FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2012LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2011LACFEATHERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
13May, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2010LACFEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2009LACFEATHERWEIGHT