Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ

JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ
COUNTRY : Puerto Rico
RECORD : 16-1-1 (6 KO's)
KO's : 33.33 %
BORN : 02-17-1999
AGE : 25
ALIAS: TORRES
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
KHALID YAFAI
(VACANT) WBA Inter-Continental BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-11-17 - Inglewood, California
UD
6rd
MARVIN SOLANO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-08-04 - Wind Creek Events Center, Bethlehem
KO
2rd
2:39
BRIAN CANNADY
BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-06-03 - Parkway Inn, Allentown
UD
6rd
WILNER SOTO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-03-10 - Wind Creek Events Center, Bethlehem
TKO
3rd
0:53
IRA TERRY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-01-20 - Wind Creek Events Center, Bethlehem
TKO
3rd
1:37
NESTOR ROBLEDO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-12-10 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
8rd
OSCAR VASQUEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-09-23 - Wind Creek Events Center, Bethlehem
UD
6rd
JOSE FLORES CHANEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-11 - Wind Creek Events Center, Bethlehem
DRAW
6rd
ROBERTO PUCHETA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-11-20 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
4rd
SEBASTIAN BALTAZAR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-06-05 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
5rd
1:11
MANUEL FLORES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-09-12 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
UD
6rd
EDSON EDUARDO NERI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-08 - PPL Center, Allentown
TKO
2rd
2:04
JULIO GARCIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-10-26 - Santander Arena, Reading
KO
1rd
1:19
KAYLIN WAITES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-09-14 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
UD
4rd
HUGO RODRIGUEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-06-22 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
KO
1rd
0:24
HAZIZ SELF
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-06-01 - Genetti Manor, Dickson City
UD
4rd
JERROD MINER
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-05-03 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
UD
4rd
DALLAS HOLDEN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-02-08 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
4rd
STEVEN LOPEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-11-16 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jan, 2024I/CBANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2023I/CBANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2023I/CBANTAMWEIGHT