Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LAWRENCE KING

LAWRENCE KING
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 14-1-0 (12 KO's)
KO's : 80 %
BORN : 12-12-1996
AGE : 27
ALIAS: DAWG
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″

FIGHTS

KO
4rd
0:18
ALEX THERAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2023-12-16 - Armory, Minneapolis
TD
6rd
3:00
MARCO REYES
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-06-02 - Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula
UD
6rd
ABEL NICOLAS ADRIEL
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-02-26 - Finish Line Sports Grill , Pomona
TKO
3rd
0:31
JAUDIEL ZEPEDA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-01-30 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
KO
1rd
2:17
ELIU DUENAS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-10-31 - Estadio de Beisball Chevron, Tijuana
KO
1rd
1:38
JULIO ALCANTAR MAJORS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-02-17 - Gimnasio Burocratas, Tijuana
MD
4rd
BRIAN TRUE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-02-16 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Feb, 2024LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2024LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2023LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2023LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2023LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT