Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JUSTIS HUNI

JUSTIS HUNI
COUNTRY : Australia
RECORD : 8-0-0 (4 KO's)
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 04-04-1999
AGE : 24
ALIAS: JPH
HEIGHT : 6′ 4″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ANDREW TABITI
(VACANT) WBA International HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-10-27 - Cancun, Quintana Roo
UD
10rd
KIKI TOA LEUTELE
HEAVYWEIGHT
IBF Pan Pacific HEAVYWEIGHT
WBO Oriental HEAVYWEIGHT

2022-11-04 - Nissan Arena, Nathan
UD
10rd
JOSEPH GOODALL
HEAVYWEIGHT
IBF Pan Pacific HEAVYWEIGHT
WBO Oriental HEAVYWEIGHT

2022-06-15 - Nissan Arena, Nathan
TKO
10rd
1:18
PAUL GALLEN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-06-16 - ICC Exhibition Centre, Sydney
TKO
7rd
1:21
FAIGA OPELU
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-10-22 - Fortitude Music Hall, Fortitude Valley

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Feb, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2024INTHEAVYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2023INTHEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2023INTHEAVYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2023HEAVYWEIGHT