Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KUBRAT PULEV

KUBRAT PULEV
COUNTRY : Bulgaria
RECORD : 30-3-0 (14 KO's)
KO's : 42.42 %
BORN : 05-04-1981
AGE : 42
ALIAS: THE COBRA
HEIGHT : 6′ 4½″
REACH : 79½″

NEXT FIGHT

03-30-2024
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT

MAHMOUD CHARR ** vs KUBRAT PULEV


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ANDRZEJ WAWRZYK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2023-12-14 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
SD
12rd
DERECK CHISORA
(VACANT) WBA International HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-07-08 - London
UD
10rd
JERRY FORREST
HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-05-14 - Forum, Inglewood
KO
9rd
ANTHONY JOSHUA
WBA Super World HEAVYWEIGHT
IBF World HEAVYWEIGHT
WBO World HEAVYWEIGHT

2020-12-11 - London
UD
10rd
RYDELL BOOKER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-11-08 - Fresno California USA
KO
7rd
BOGDAN DINU
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-22 - Costa Mesa California USA
UD
12rd
HUGHIE FURY
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-26 - Arena Armeec Sofia
UD
12rd
KEVIN JOHNSON
WBA Inter-Continental HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-04-27 - Arena Armeec Sofia
TD
3rd
3:00
SAMUEL PETER
WBA Inter-Continental HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-12-02 - Arena Armeec, Sofia
SD
12rd
DERECK CHISORA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-05-06 - Barclaycard Arena, Hamburg
KO
1rd
1:59
MAURICE HARRIS
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-12-04 - Inselparkhalle Wilhelmsburg
UD
8rd
GEORGE ARIAS
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-10-16 - DM-Arena Karlsruhe
TKO
5rd
2:11
WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
WBA Super World HEAVYWEIGHT
IBF World HEAVYWEIGHT
WBO World HEAVYWEIGHT

2014-11-15 - GERMANY
TD
3rd
3:00
IVICA PERKOVIC
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-04-04 - Stadthalle Rostock
TD
4rd
3:00
JOEY ABELL
IBF International HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-12-13 - Jahnsportforum Neubrandenburg
UD
12rd
TONY THOMPSON
IBF International HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-08-23 - Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin
KO
11rd
1:28
ALEXANDER USTINOV
IBF International HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-09-28 - Sporthalle, Alsterdorf
KO
11rd
2:59
ALEXANDER DIMITRENKO
IBF International HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-05-04 - Messehalle, Erfurt
TD
9rd
3:00
MICHAEL SPROTT
IBF International HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-01-13 - Baden-Arena Offenburg
UD
12rd
TRAVIS WALKER
IBF International HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-10-21 - Arena Ludwigsburg
UD
8rd
MAKSYM PEDYURA
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-07-15 - Olympia-Eissportzentrum Munich
TKO
5rd
2:15
DERRIC ROSSY
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-05-06 - Koncerthuset Copenhagen
UD
8rd
YAROSLAV ZAVOROTNYI
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-02-11 - Herning Kongrescenter Herning
UD
8rd
PAOLO VIDOZ
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-12-17 - Max Schmeling Halle Prenzlauer Berg
UD
8rd
DOMINICK GUINN
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-10-29 - Stadthalle Rostock
SD
7rd
0:16
EVGENY ORLOV
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-04-30 - Weser-Ems-Halle Oldenburg
TKO
2rd
0:45
DANNY BATCHELDER
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-03-12 - Max Schmeling Halle Prenzlauer Berg
TD
3rd
3:00
ISOSSA MONDO
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-02-19 - Salle de la prehalle Herstal
KO
4rd
2:14
MATT SKELTON
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-01-29 - Jahnsportforum Neubrandenburg
UD
6rd
ZACK PAGE
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-12-04 - Arena Ludwigsburg
UD
6rd
GBENGA OLOUKUN
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-11-06 - Arena Nurnberger Versicherung Nuremberg Nurnberg
TKO
4rd
0:56
SERDAR UYSAL
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-10-16 - O2 World Arena Kreuzberg
TKO
2rd
2:05
FLORIAN BENCHE
WBA World HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-09-18 - Jahnsportforum Neubrandenburg

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Feb, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2024HEAVYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
10May, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
4May, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8May, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2017I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2016I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2016I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2016I/CHEAVYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
12May, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
12Mar, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
15May, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT