Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FRANCISCO DANIEL VERON

FRANCISCO DANIEL VERON
COUNTRY : Argentina
RECORD : 14-0-1 (10 KO's)
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 10-28-1998
AGE : 25
ALIAS: BEBU
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ANGEL RUIZ ASTORGA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2024-04-19 - Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta
DRAW
8rd
JAHI TUCKER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2023-12-09 - Charles F. Dodge City Center, Pembroke Pines
SD
10rd
TIMUR KEREFOV
WBA Continental America MIDDLEWEIGHT
2023-06-08 - Casino Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires
TKO
5rd
OSMAR GUSTAVO DOMINGUEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2023-04-20 - Club Social y Deportivo El Porvenir, Quilmes
TKO
5rd
2:37
LEONARDO DI STEFANO RUIZ
WBA Continental MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-12-10 - Orlando
TKO
2rd
2:27
FRANCO NICOLAS LEDESMA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-10-28 - Casino Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires
TKO
1rd
GALVIS GUERRA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2022-06-05 - Club Los Indios, Moreno
TKO
1rd
2:12
OCTAVIAN GRATII
MINIMUM
2022-03-26 - Duty Free Tennis Stadium, Dubai
TKO
1rd
CARLOS MIGUEL RONNER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-01-21 - Hangar Eventos, Pilar
UD
6rd
LEONARDO ANGUIANO BENITEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-10-29 - Cava Domecq, Aguascalientes
UD
6rd
AGUSTIN LUGO RODRIGUEZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-09-24 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
KO
2rd
SERGIO MAURICIO CARABAJAL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-09-04 - Las Clavelinas - Hotel y Eventos, Ingeniero Maschwitz
KO
2rd
DARIO MANUEL CARRIZO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-06 - Las Clavelinas - Hotel y Eventos, Ingeniero Maschwitz
TKO
1rd
WALTER EXEQUIEL ZABALA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-12-11 - Estadio Mary Teran de Weiss, Buenos Aires
TKO
2rd
LUCAS MATIAS RUBIOLA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-11-13 - Autocine Jump Nordelta, Benavídez

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Jun, 2024MIDDLEWEIGHT
9May, 2024MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Apr, 2024MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Mar, 2024MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2024MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jan, 2024MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Dec, 2023MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Nov, 2023MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Oct, 2023C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
5Sep, 2023C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
4Aug, 2023C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jul, 2023C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jun, 2023C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
9May, 2023C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
9Apr, 2023C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
9Mar, 2023C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
9Feb, 2023C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jan, 2023C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT
11Dec, 2022C/AMIDDLEWEIGHT