Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

AMY SALINAS

AMY SALINAS
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 6-4-0 (0 KO's)
BORN : 09-30-2004
AGE : 19
ALIAS: LA PICOSITA
HEIGHT : 5′ 0″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
ASHLEY SCISCENTE
FLYWEIGHT
2023-11-03 - County Coliseum, El Paso
UD
8rd
ASHLEY SCISCENTE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2023-05-20 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
8rd
MIKENNA TANSLEY
BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-03-10 - Wind Creek Events Center, Bethlehem
UD
8rd
CHRISTINA CRUZ
FLYWEIGHT
2023-01-20 - Kissimmee Civic Center, Kissimmee
SD
6rd
JASMINE ARTIGA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-07-28 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
6rd
INDEYA SMITH
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-03-12 - Pan American Center, Las Cruces
SD
6rd
INDEYA SMITH
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-10-30 - Pan American Center, Las Cruces
UD
6rd
SAMANTHA SALAZAR
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-08-24 - Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Feb, 2024FLYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2024FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT