Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

TANIA ENRIQUEZ

TANIA ENRIQUEZ
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 21-1-0 (10 KO's)
KO's : 45.45 %
BORN : 08-27-2004
AGE : 19
ALIAS: LA CHULA
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
2:10
CECILIA NINO RODRIGUEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2023-07-29 - Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana
UD
10rd
EVELIN NAZARENA BERMUDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
IBF World female LIGHTWEIGHT
WBO World female LIGHTWEIGHT

2023-03-10 - Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires
UD
8rd
EDNA MALTOS
MINIMUM
2022-12-03 - Auditorio Ernesto Rufo, Rosarito
TKO
1rd
1:09
MAYELIS ALTAMAR
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2022-09-30 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
UD
8rd
NANCY FRANCO
FLYWEIGHT
2022-05-19 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
UD
6rd
ALMA MERAZ RODRIGUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2020-09-23 - Cancha Beisball IMDET, Tijuana
UD
6rd
TANIA GARCIA HERNANDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-15 - Quartz Hotel, Tijuana
UD
6rd
ANA VICTORIA POLO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-09-20 - Grand Hotel, Tijuana
SD
6rd
JACQUELINE COUTINO
FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-16 - Plaza de Toros La Coleta, San Cristobal de las Casas
UD
6rd
BARBARA MARTINEZ MUNOZ
FLYWEIGHT
2018-10-20 - Gimnasio Municipal Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, Tecate
UD
8rd
SELENE LOPEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2016-09-23 - Salon Mezzanine, Tijuana
TKO
3rd
1:21
CAROL CASTRO MADRID
FLYWEIGHT
2016-07-15 - Salon Mezzanine, Tijuana
TKO
9rd
BRENDA RAMOS
FLYWEIGHT
2015-11-13 - Golden Lion Casino, Mexicali
TKO
2rd
KARLA ISLAS
FLYWEIGHT
2015-08-05 - Bar La Wipa, Los Mochis
UD
10rd
SELENE LOPEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-05-08 - Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali
KO
1rd
1:59
ANA JOAQUINA PEREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-01 - Palenque del Parque Morelos, Tijuana
UD
4rd
DIANA GONZALEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-06-20 - San Nicolas Hotel & Casino, Ensenada
UD
4rd
DIANA GONZALEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-11 - Hipódromo Caliente, Arena Tecate, Tijuana
KO
1rd
1:15
DULCE GALAVIZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-10-23 - Salon Las Pulgas, Tijuana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Feb, 2024LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2024LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2023LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2022LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2022FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2022FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2022FLYWEIGHT