Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOHN RAMIREZ

JOHN RAMIREZ
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 13-0-0 (9 KO's)
KO's : 69.23 %
BORN : 05-20-1996
AGE : 28
ALIAS: SCRAPPY
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″

RESOLUTIONS

Resolution No. 202404140408 - Ioka Special Permit Request
04-14-2024
KAZUTO IOKA - JOHN RAMIREZ
FERNANDO DANIEL MARTINEZ - DAVID JIMENEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT DIVISION
Ioka Special Permit Request to fight Fernando Martinez is conditionally granted. The winner of the bout must fight John Ramirez within 120 days. John Ramirez is authorized to fight for the interim championship vs. David Jimenez.

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
DAVID JIMENEZ
(INTERIM) WBA World SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2024-04-19 - Brooklyn, New York
KO
4rd
2:33
RONAL BATISTA
WBA Final Eliminator SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2023-10-20 - Inglewood, California
SD
10rd
FERNANDO DIAZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2023-05-27 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
10rd
LUIS VILLA PADILLA
WBA Continental SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2023-02-23 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
1rd
2:25
JAN SALVATIERRA
(VACANT) WBA NABA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-05-13 - Toyota Arena, Ontario
UD
6rd
ROBERTO PUCHETA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-19 - USC Galen Center, Los Angeles
TKO
2rd
2:21
MIGUEL ANGEL REBULLOSA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - AT&T Center, San Antonio
TKO
6rd
2:50
JAVIER ALEJANDRO RENDON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-11-05 - Palenque de la Feria Ganadera, Culiacan
TKO
6rd
2:10
JOSE FLORES CHANEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-09-18 - Galveston Island Convention Center, Galveston
UD
6rd
FERNANDO CURIEL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-05-28 - Palenque de la Feria Ganadera, Culiacan
TD
3rd
3:00
ANDRES BALDERAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-05-15 - Rancho Viejo, Tijuana
TKO
2rd
1:44
ABRAHAM MANRIQUEZ GONZALEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-04-30 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
2rd
1:07
ISRAEL CAMACHO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-04-10 - Event Center, San Antonio
TKO
1rd
1:51
JOSE OTERO SOLIS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - Galveston Island Convention Center, Galveston

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Jun, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2024SUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2024OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2024OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Jan, 2024OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2023OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2023OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2023OCSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2023C/ASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2023C/ASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2023C/ASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2023C/ASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2023C/ASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2023SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2023NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2022NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2022NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2022NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2022NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2022NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2022NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2022NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
11May, 2022NABASUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15Mar, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT