Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SHABAZ MASOUD

SHABAZ MASOUD
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 11-0-0 (4 KO's)
KO's : 36.36 %
BORN : 03-04-1996
AGE : 28
ALIAS: MAVERICK
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
JOSE SANMARTIN
(VACANT) WBA Inter-Continental SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-11-10 - Newcastle, Tyne and Wear
TKO
12rd
2:00
JACK BATESON
WBA Inter-Continental SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-11-10 - Sheffield
TD
2rd
3:00
YOAN BOYEAUX
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-18 - Duty Free Tennis Stadium, Dubai

10rd
DIEGO ALBERTO RUIZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-11-13 - Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring
TKO
4rd
1:12
LOUIS NORMAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-03-19 - Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Bolton

6rd
STEFAN NICOLAE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-30 - Utilita Arena, Birmingham

6rd
YESNER TALAVERA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-10-12 - First Direct Arena, Leeds

6rd
BRAYAN MAIRENA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-04 - Holte Suite, Villa Park, Birmingham

4rd
JOSE HERNANDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-30 - Kings Hall, Stoke-on-Trent

4rd
CRISTIAN NARVAEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-26 - Middleton Arena, Middleton

4rd
JOHNSON TELLEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-07-28 - Middleton Arena, Middleton
TKO
3rd
1:51
STEFAN SASHEV
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-05-12 - Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Bolton

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Jun, 2024SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3May, 2024SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Apr, 2024I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2024I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Feb, 2024I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2024I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Dec, 2023I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2023I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2023I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2023I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2023I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2023I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2023I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2022I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Nov, 2022I/CSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Oct, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Sep, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Aug, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jul, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9May, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Apr, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Mar, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Feb, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jan, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Dec, 2021SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT