Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CAOIMHIN AGYARKO

CAOIMHIN AGYARKO
COUNTRY : Ireland
RECORD : 13-0-0 (7 KO's)
KO's : 53.85 %
BORN : 11-29-1996
AGE : 27
ALIAS: BLACK THUNDER

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
TROY WILLIAMSON
(VACANT) WBA Continental SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2023-12-01 - Belfast, Northern Ireland
UD
10rd
GRANT DENNIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2023-05-20 - 3Arena, Dublin
UD
10rd
LUKASZ MACIEC
(VACANT) WBA International SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2022-07-08 - London
UD
10rd
JUAN CARLOS RUBIO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-03-12 - Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
TKO
9rd
2:08
NOE LARIOS JR
(VACANT) WBA International MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-12-10 - Liverpool
TD
3rd
3:00
ERNESTO OLVERA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-06-05 - Telford International Centre, Telford
TKO
7rd
0:33
ROBBIE CHAPMAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-11-13 - BT Sport Studio, Stratford
TKO
9rd
0:47
JEZ SMITH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-07-31 - BT Sport Studio, Stratford
TD
3rd
3:00
DANAIL STOYANOV
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-12-14 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
TKO
3rd
2:53
NELSON ALTAMIRANO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-09-14 - York Hall, Bethnal Green

6rd
PAUL ALLISON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-21 - Ulster Hall, Belfast
TKO
3rd
1:20
MARTIN KABRHEL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-04-27 - Wembley Arena, Wembley

6rd
YASIN HASSANI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-12-15 - Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

6rd
LADISLAV NEMETH
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-10-20 - Brentwood Centre, Brentwood

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10May, 2024CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2024CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2024CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2024CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2023INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2022INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2022INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2022INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2022INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2022INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2022INTSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2022INTMIDDLEWEIGHT
10May, 2022INTMIDDLEWEIGHT