Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JULISSA ALEJANDRA GUZMAN

JULISSA ALEJANDRA GUZMAN
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 11-2-2 (5 KO's)
KO's : 33.33 %
BORN : 12-07-1986
AGE : 37
ALIAS: LA ROQUERA

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
RAMLA ALI
WBA International Female SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-11-03 - Monte Carlo
KO
8rd
0:42
RAMLA ALI
WBA Female Continental America SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2023-06-16 - New Orleans, Louisiana
TKO
1rd
0:55
ROSA DIAZ PERALTA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2023-05-06 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
UD
10rd
YAMILETH MERCADO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-02-06 - Jardines del Pedregal, Hermosillo
TD
3rd
2:00
MARIA DE LOS ANGELES NUNEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-11-15 - Quartz Hotel, Tijuana
UD
10rd
MARISOL CORONA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-08-02 - Palenque de la Expo, Ciudad Obregon
UD
6rd
BEATRIZ ARANGURE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-06-01 - Mazatlan
UD
6rd
ERIKA CEDENO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-13 - Coliseo del Colegio Maria Eufrasia, Quito
TKO
1rd
1:21
LUZ MONDACA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-14 - Palenque de la Expo, Ciudad Obregon
KO
2rd
0:55
YOLANDA DANIELA JAIME AMEZOLA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-11-10 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
0:35
ANA ENCINAS GUTIERREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-07-13 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Ciudad Obregon
DRAW
4rd
BEATRIZ ARANGURE
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-02 - Arena Itson, Ciudad Obregon
UD
4rd
MILAGROS GABRIELA DIAZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-07-04 - Auditorio De La Expo, Ciudad Obregon
TKO
3rd
1:18
BETZABE ROCHIN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-04-28 - Arena Itson, Ciudad Obregon
TDRAW
1rd
0:57
ADRIANA LEAL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-01-01 - Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali
MD
4rd
MARCELA VARELA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-02-13 - Centro de Usos Multiples, Ciudad Obregon
UD
4rd
SERAFINA VASQUEZ SAUCEDO
MINIMUM
2015-09-18 - Gimnasio Municipal, Ciudad Obregon
UD
4rd
YOLANDA VEGA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-07-03 - Gimnasio Municipal, Ciudad Obregon

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jan, 2024SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Dec, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Oct, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Sep, 2023SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT