Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EDWARD VAZQUEZ

EDWARD VAZQUEZ
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 11-0-0 (3 KO's)
KO's : 27.27 %
BORN : 09-20-1995
AGE : 28
ALIAS: KID
HEIGHT : 5' 7''

FIGHTS

MD
12rd
JOE CORDINA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
IBF World SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

2023-11-03 - Monte Carlo
SD
10rd
MISAEL LOPEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2023-02-17 - Stormont Vail Event Center, Topeka
SD
8rd
VIKTOR SLAVINSKYI
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-10-08 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
UD
8rd
JOSE ARGEL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-07-09 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
SD
10rd
RAYMOND FORD
WBA Continental FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-02-04 - Phoenix
TKO
1rd
1:33
EZEQUIEL ALBERTO TEVEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-11-05 - Southern Junction Nightclub, Irving
KO
4rd
1:39
YEISON VARGAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-06-26 - Bonaventure Resort Spa, Weston
SD
8rd
IRVIN GONZALEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-11-28 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
UD
6rd
ADAN OCHOA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-09-05 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
KO
3rd
2:28
ALEJANDRO MORENO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-23 - Mesquite Arena, Mesquite
SD
6rd
BRANDON CRUZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-01-31 - Viejas Casino and Resort, Alpine
UD
6rd
BRANDON ARVIE
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-02-09 - The Bomb Factory, Dallas
UD
4rd
MANUEL RUBALCAVA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-12-01 - Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill, Dallas
UD
4rd
THOMAS SMITH
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - Gilley's, Dallas
UD
4rd
EVERARDO JHOAO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-09-02 - Arena Itson, Ciudad Obregon
DRAW
4rd
ABRAHAM TORRES
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-02-23 - Frontiers of Flight Museum, Dallas
UD
4rd
WILLIE MILLER
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-02-18 - Frontiers of Flight Museum, Dallas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jan, 2024FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2023FEATHERWEIGHT