Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LAMONT ROACH JR

LAMONT ROACH JR

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 24-1-1 (9 KO's)
KO's : 34.62 %
BORN : 05-18-1995
AGE : 29
ALIAS: THE REAPER
WON TITLE : 11-25-2023
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 68″

RESOLUTIONS

2024-0208 Resolution 2024020808 - Clarification of Super Featherweight Division
02-08-2024
JONO CARROLL - OTAR ERANOSYAN
LAMONT ROACH JR
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION
Jono Carroll request for reconsideration was approved and he is name Certified contender of the Super Featherweight Division. Carroll is ordered to fight Lamont Roach before August 24, 2024. The winner of the bout or Roach, if a draw, shall fight Otar Eranosyan in 180 days.

FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
2:51
FEARGAL MCCRORY
WBA World SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2024-06-27 - Washington, District of Columbia
SD
12rd
HECTOR LUIS GARCIA
WBA World SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2023-11-24 - Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
12rd
ANGEL RODRIGUEZ
WBA Eliminator SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-07-15 - Los Angeles, California
UD
10rd
RENE ALVARADO
(VACANT) WBA NABA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-12-17 - San Antonio, Texas
KO
2rd
2:14
DANIEL ROSAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-07-09 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles
KO
3rd
0:34
NEIL JOHN TABANAO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-10-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
12rd
JAMEL HERRING
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-09 - Chukchansi Park, Fresno
UD
10rd
JONATHAN OQUENDO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-04 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
ALBERTO MERCADO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-15 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TD
6rd
3:00
DEIVI JULIO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-07-20 - Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun
DRAW
10rd
ORLANDO CRUZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-04-18 - Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, San Juan
UD
10rd
REY PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-30 - MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
TKO
1rd
2:04
LUIS HINOJOSA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
UD
10rd
JESUS A VALDEZ BARRAYAN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-06-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
1rd
1:41
ALEJANDRO VALDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-01-28 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
3rd
0:07
MARIO ANTONIO MACIAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-09-02 - Belasco Theater, Los Angeles
UD
8rd
JOSE ARTURO ESQUIVEL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-07 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
JESUS LULE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - DC Armory, Washington
UD
6rd
JOSE BUSTOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-17 - Madison Square Garden, New York
UD
6rd
CHRISTIAN SANTIBANEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-06-30 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
JOSE MIGUEL CASTRO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-04-18 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
TKO
4rd
2:34
HERBERT QUARTEY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-01-20 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
UD
4rd
ALEXANDER CHARNECO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
1rd
2:11
RAFAEL FRANCIS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-10-30 - Memorial Hall, Plymouth
MD
4rd
ROCCO ESPINOZA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-09-06 - U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati
TD
1rd
3:00
MIGUEL ANTONIO RODRIQUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-06-05 - House of Blues, Boston
UD
4rd
VICTOR GALINDO
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-04-19 - DC Armory, Washington

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2024 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2024 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Apr, 2024 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Mar, 2024 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Feb, 2024 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Jan, 2024 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Dec, 2023 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2023 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Oct, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1May, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2023OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2022OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2022OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2022OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2022OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2022OCSUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2022SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2022NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2021NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2021SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT